How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Arthur Shawcross
Partners of 
Arthur Shawcross

American serial killer known as 'The Genesee River Killer'
Arthur Shawcross

Arthur John Shawcross

Age

71

Born

6 Jun 1945

Arthur Shawcross Bio Details

Full name

Arthur John Shawcross

Also known as

Luis Alfredo Garavito Cubillos

Gender

Male

Age

71

Date of birth

6 Jun 1945

Birth place

Kittery, Maine, USA

Arthur Shawcross Siblings

Jeannie Shawcross

Sister

Donna Shawcross

Sister

Jimmy Shawcross

Sister

Partners of 
Arthur Shawcross

Clara Shawcross

Married

10 Jul 1997

Rose Marie Shawcross

Married

Aug 1989

Penny Shawcross

Divorced

married 22 Apr 1972
divorce 1975

Linda Shawcross

Divorced

married Sep 1967
divorce about Sep 1969

Sarah Shawcross

Divorced

1 child together

married 1964
divorce about 1966

Arthur Shawcross Children

Arthur Shawcross Partner(s) Other Children

Michael Shawcross

born 1965, age 51
with Sarah Shawcross

Arthur Shawcross Family

Arthur Shawcross's parents:

Arthur Shawcross's father is Arthur Roy Shawcross Arthur Shawcross's mother is Bessie Shawcross


Arthur Shawcross's children:

Arthur Shawcross's son is Michael Shawcross


Arthur Shawcross's current partners:

Arthur Shawcross's wife is Clara Shawcross Arthur Shawcross's wife was Rose Marie Shawcross


Arthur Shawcross's former partners:

Arthur Shawcross's former husband is Penny Shawcross Arthur Shawcross's former wife is Linda Shawcross Arthur Shawcross's former wife is Sarah Shawcross


Arthur Shawcross's siblings:

Arthur Shawcross's sister is Jeannie Shawcross Arthur Shawcross's sister is Donna Shawcross Arthur Shawcross's sister is Jimmy Shawcross


Arthur Shawcross FameChain Links

Serial Killers

Other people in this association:

Ted Bundy

John Wayne Gacy

Angelo Buono

more...