How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Patsy Kensit
Patsy Kensit

Partners of 
Patsy Kensit

Relationship History

Michael Gray

Relationship

relationship began Nov 2014

Ally McCoist

Affair

affair from about 2010

Jeremy Healy

Divorced

married 18 Apr 2009
divorce about Apr 2010

Killa Kela

Relationship

relationship began about May 2006
until about Aug 2007

Matt Holbrook

Close Friendship

close friendship from about Mar 2006
until about May 2006

Leo Gregory

Relationship

relationship began about Dec 2005
until about Jan 2006

Jean-Christophe Novelli

Relationship

relationship began about Apr 2005
until about Jul 2005

David Walliams

Relationship

relationship began about 2003

Nick Love

Relationship

relationship began about Nov 2002
until about Feb 2003

Liam Gallagher

Divorced

1 child together

married 7 Apr 1997
divorce 20 Sep 2000

Jim Kerr

Divorced

1 child together

married 3 Jan 1992
divorce Oct 1996

Dan Donovan

Divorced

married May 1988
divorce 1991

Gary Kemp

Dated

dated from about 1983
until about 1983

Jamie Forman

Affair

Professional Partners

Robin Windsor

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 11 Sep 2010
until 28 Nov 2010

Patsy Kensit Bio Details

Full name

Patricia Jude Francis Kensit

Also known as

Patsy Kerr

Patsy Donovan

Patsy Gallagher

Patsy Healy

Gender

Female

Age

48

Date of birth

4 Mar 1968

Birth place

Lying-in Hospital, Lambeth, London, England UK

Occupations

Actress

Singer & Recording Artist

Child Actress

Education

St. Catherine's School, Twickenham, London, England, United Kingdom

Corona Theatre School, London, England, United Kingdom

Reggie Kray was Godfather to Patsy Kensit

Childhood momentos

Patsy has a pile of letters at home from Reggie Kray dating back to when her dad died

Britpop

Patsy and Liam Gallaghers relationship defined the Britpop era and made headlines for public bust ups and rumours of womanising.
Appeared in TV advert aged 4 for frozen peas.

Patsy Kensit Siblings

Jamie Kensit

Brother

British Actress
Patsy Kensit

Patricia Jude Francis Kensit

Age

48

Born

4 Mar 1968

Patsy Kensit Partner(s) Other Children

Patsy Kensit Children

James Kerr

born 1992, age 24
with Jim Kerr

Lennon Gallagher

born 1999, age 17
with Liam Gallagher

Patsy Kensit Family

Patsy Kensit's parents:

Patsy Kensit's father was Jimmy Kensit Patsy Kensit's mother was Margi Kensit Patsy Kensit's step-mother is Agnes Kensit


Patsy Kensit's children:

Patsy Kensit's son is James Kerr Patsy Kensit's son is Lennon Gallagher


Patsy Kensit's current partners:

Patsy Kensit has a relationship with Michael Gray


Patsy Kensit's former partners:

Patsy Kensit's former husband is Liam Gallagher Patsy Kensit's former husband is Jim Kerr Patsy Kensit's former husband is Jeremy Healy Patsy Kensit had a relationship with Jean-Christophe Novelli Patsy Kensit had a relationship with David Walliams Patsy Kensit's former husband is Dan Donovan Patsy Kensit dated Gary Kemp Patsy Kensit had an affair with Ally McCoist Patsy Kensit had a relationship with Killa Kela Patsy Kensit had a close friendship with Matt Holbrook Patsy Kensit had a relationship with Leo Gregory Patsy Kensit had a relationship with Nick Love Patsy Kensit had an affair with Jamie Forman


Patsy Kensit's siblings:

Patsy Kensit's brother is Jamie Kensit


Patsy Kensit's grandparents:

Patsy Kensit's grandmother is Bridget Doohan Patsy Kensit's grandfather was James Kensit Patsy Kensit's grandmother is Eliza Kensit


Patsy Kensit's great grandparents:

Patsy Kensit's great grandfather was Thomas Kensit Patsy Kensit's great grandmother is Elizabeth Kensit   Patsy Kensit's great great grandfather is James Dennis Patsy Kensit's great great grandmother was Sarah Kensit   Patsy Kensit's 3x great grandfather was Thomas Kensit Patsy Kensit's 3x great grandmother was Melissa Kensit Patsy Kensit's 3x great grandfather was James Dennis Patsy Kensit's 3x great grandmother is Catherine Dennis   Patsy Kensit's 4x great grandfather was James Mayne Patsy Kensit's 4x great grandfather was Joseph Kensit Patsy Kensit's 4x great grandmother is Sarah Kensit


Patsy Kensit's former in laws:

Patsy Kensit's former brother in law is Noel Gallagher Patsy Kensit's former father in law was Terence Donovan Patsy Kensit's former father in law is Tommy Gallagher Patsy Kensit's former mother in law is Peggy Gallagher Patsy Kensit's former half-sister in law is Emma Davies Patsy Kensit's former father in law is Jimmy Kerr Patsy Kensit's former mother in law was Irene Kerr Patsy Kensit's former brother in law is Paul Kerr Patsy Kensit's former brother in law is Mark Kerr Patsy Kensit's former brother in law is Joe Kerr Patsy Kensit's former step-mother in law is Diana Donovan Patsy Kensit's former half-sister in law is Daisy Donovan Patsy Kensit's former grandmother in law is Ann Gallagher Patsy Kensit's former brother in law is Paul Gallagher Patsy Kensit's former mother in law is Janet Donovan Patsy Kensit's former grandfather in law is Daniel Donovan Patsy Kensit's former grandmother in law is Constance Donovan Patsy Kensit's former half-brother in law is Terry Donovan


Patsy Kensit FameChain Links

Strictly Come Dancing 2010 Contestants - Series 8

2010

Other people in this association:

Kara Tointon 2010

Matt Baker 2010

Felicity Kendal CBE 2010

more...

Celebrity Big Brother (UK) 2015 - Series 15

2015

Other people in this association:

Calum Best 2015

Katie Price 2015

Katie Hopkins 2015

more...

Former Child Stars

Other people in this association:

Michael Jackson

Leonardo DiCaprio

Britney Spears

more...

Advertising Before They Were Famous

1972

Other people in this association:

Leonardo DiCaprio 1988

Demi Moore 1988

Courteney Cox 1985

more...

Cast of Emmerdale

2004 - 2006

Other people in this association:

Gary Mavers

Matt Healy 2004 - 2008

Chelsea Halfpenny 2010 - 2014

more...