How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Angela Hitler
Angela Hitler

Partners of 
Angela Hitler

Leo Raubal

Married

3 children together

Angela Hitler Bio Details

Full name

Angela Franzska Johanna Hammitzsch

Maiden name

Angela Franzska Johanna Hitler

Also known as

Angela Franzska Johanna Raubal

Gender

Female

Age

66

Date of birth

28 Jul 1883

Birth place

Braunau Am Inn, Austria

Date of death:

30 Oct 1949

Place of death

Dresden, Germany

Angela Hitler Siblings

Alois Hitler

Brother

Gustav Hitler

Half-brother

other parent: Klara Hitler

Ida Hitler

Half-sister

other parent: Klara Hitler

Adolf Hitler

Half-brother

other parent: Klara Hitler

Otto Hitler

Half-brother

other parent: Klara Hitler

Edmund Hitler

Half-brother

other parent: Klara Hitler

Paula Wolff

Half-sister

other parent: Klara Hitler

Angela Hitler

Angela Franzska Johanna Hammitzsch

Age

66

Born

28 Jul 1883

Died

30 Oct 1949

Angela Hitler Partner(s) Other Children

Angela Hitler Children

Leo Rudolf

born 1906, died 1977, age 70
with Leo Raubal

Geli Raubal

born 1908, died 1931, age 23
with Leo Raubal

Elfriede Raubal

born 1910, age 107
with Leo Raubal

Angela Hitler Family

Angela Hitler's parents:

Angela Hitler's father was Alois Hitler Angela Hitler's step-mother was Klara Hitler Angela Hitler's mother was Fanni Hitler Angela Hitler's step-mother was Anna Hitler


Angela Hitler's children:

Angela Hitler's daughter was Geli Raubal Angela Hitler's son was Leo Rudolf Angela Hitler's daughter is Elfriede Raubal


Angela Hitler's former partners:

Angela Hitler's former husband was Leo Raubal


Angela Hitler's siblings:

Angela Hitler's half-brother was Adolf Hitler Angela Hitler's brother was Alois Hitler Angela Hitler's half-brother was Gustav Hitler Angela Hitler's half-sister was Ida Hitler Angela Hitler's half-brother was Otto Hitler Angela Hitler's half-brother was Edmund Hitler Angela Hitler's half-sister was Paula Wolff


Angela Hitler's nieces and nephews:

Angela Hitler's nephew was William Patrick Stuart-Houston Angela Hitler's nephew was Heinz Hitler


Angela Hitler's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Angela Hitler's great nephew is Alexander Adolf Stuart-Houston Angela Hitler's great nephew is Louis Stuart-Houston Angela Hitler's great nephew was Howard Stuart-Houston Angela Hitler's great nephew is Brian Stuart-Houston


Angela Hitler's grandparents:

Angela Hitler's grandmother was Maria Hiedler


Angela Hitler's great grandparents:

Angela Hitler's great grandfather was Johannes Schicklgruber Angela Hitler's great grandmother was Theresia Schicklgruber


Angela Hitler's step-grandparents:

Angela Hitler's step-grandfather was Johann Baptist Polzl Angela Hitler's step-grandmother was Johanna Polzl


Angela Hitler's former step-grandparents:

Angela Hitler's former step-grandfather was Johann Georg Hiedler


Angela Hitler's grandchildren:

Angela Hitler's grandson is Peter Raubal Angela Hitler's grandson is Heiner Raubal


Angela Hitler's former in laws:

Angela Hitler's former son in law is Ernst Hochegger