How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Tommy Lynn Sells
Partners of 
Tommy Lynn Sells

American serial killer known as the Cross Country Killer
Tommy Lynn Sells

Tommy Lynn Sells

Age

49

Born

28 Jun 1964

Died

3 Apr 2014

Tommy Lynn Sells Bio Details

Full name

Tommy Lynn Sells

Also known as

Coast to Coast Killer

Cross Country Killer

Gender

Male

Age

49

Date of birth

28 Jun 1964

Birth place

Oakland, California, USA

Date of death:

3 Apr 2014

Place of death

Texas State Penitentiary, Huntsville, Texas, USA

Cause of death

Executed (lethal injection).

Tommy Lynn Sells Siblings

Timmy Sells

Half-brother

other parent: William Sells

Unknown

Half-sister

other parent: William Sells

Unknown

Half-sister

other parent: William Sells

Tammy Jean Sells

Sister

Partners of 
Tommy Lynn Sells

Jessica Sells

Married

Oct 1998

Nora Sells

Married

1 child together

1997

Tommy Lynn Sells Children

Tommy Lynn Sells Partner(s) Other Children

Unknown

born 1998, age 19 (approx.)
with Nora Sells

Jonathan Levrie

step-child with Jessica Sells

Unknown

step-child with Jessica Sells

Unknown

step-child with Jessica Sells

Unknown

step-child with Jessica Sells

Tommy Lynn Sells Family

Tommy Lynn Sells's parents:

Tommy Lynn Sells's father was Joe Lovins Tommy Lynn Sells's mother is Nina Sells Tommy Lynn Sells's step-father is William Sells


Tommy Lynn Sells's children:

Tommy Lynn Sells's step-son is Jonathan Levrie


Tommy Lynn Sells's current partners:

Tommy Lynn Sells's wife was Jessica Sells Tommy Lynn Sells's wife was Nora Sells


Tommy Lynn Sells's siblings:

Tommy Lynn Sells's half-brother is Timmy Sells Tommy Lynn Sells's sister was Tammy Jean Sells


Tommy Lynn Sells FameChain Links

Serial Killers

Other people in this association:

Ted Bundy

John Wayne Gacy

Angelo Buono

more...