How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Cathleen Lowman
Cathleen Lowman

Partners of 
Cathleen Lowman

Lawrence Lowman

Divorced

married Aug 1932

Harry C Cushing III

Divorced

married Jun 1923
divorce before 1932

Cathleen Lowman
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Cathleen Lowman

Maiden name

Mary Cathleen Vanderbilt

Also known as

Cathleen Cushing

Gender

Female

Age

40

Date of birth

Saturday 23 Jan 1904

Date of death:

26 Jan 1944

Place of death

Havana, Cuba

Cathleen Lowman Siblings

Gloria Vanderbilt

Half-sister

other parent: Gloria Morgan Vanderbilt

Cathleen Lowman

Mary Cathleen Lowman

Age

40

Born

Saturday 23 Jan 1904

Died

26 Jan 1944

Trivia

Cathleen Lowman Family

Cathleen Lowman's parents:

Cathleen Lowman's father was Reginald C Vanderbilt Cathleen Lowman's mother was Cathleen Colford Cathleen Lowman's step-father is Sidney Colford jr Cathleen Lowman's step-mother was Gloria Morgan Vanderbilt


Cathleen Lowman's current partners:

Cathleen Lowman's husband was Lawrence Lowman


Cathleen Lowman's former partners:

Cathleen Lowman's former husband is Harry C Cushing III


Cathleen Lowman's siblings:

Cathleen Lowman's half-sister is Gloria Vanderbilt


Cathleen Lowman's nieces and nephews:

Cathleen Lowman's nephew is Anderson Cooper Cathleen Lowman's nephew is Stan Stokowski Cathleen Lowman's nephew is Christopher Stokowski Cathleen Lowman's nephew was Carter Cooper


Cathleen Lowman's grandparents:

Cathleen Lowman's grandfather is Frederic Neilson Cathleen Lowman's grandmother is Belle Neilson Cathleen Lowman's grandfather was Cornelius Vanderbilt II Cathleen Lowman's grandmother was Alice Vanderbilt


Cathleen Lowman's great grandparents:

Cathleen Lowman's great grandfather was William Vanderbilt Cathleen Lowman's great grandmother was Maria Vanderbilt   Cathleen Lowman's great great grandfather was Cornelius Vanderbilt Cathleen Lowman's great great grandmother was Sophia Vanderbilt   Cathleen Lowman's 3x great grandfather was Cornelius Vanderbilt Cathleen Lowman's 3x great grandmother was Phebe Vanderbilt   Cathleen Lowman's 4x great grandfather is Obadiah Hand Cathleen Lowman's 4x great grandfather was Jacob Vanderbilt Cathleen Lowman's 4x great grandmother was Mary Vanderbilt   Cathleen Lowman's 5x great grandfather was Jacob Vanderbilt Cathleen Lowman's 5x great grandmother was Neiltje Vanderbilt   Cathleen Lowman's 6x great grandfather was Aris van der Bilt   Cathleen Lowman's 7x great grandfather is Jan van der Bilt


Cathleen Lowman's step-grandparents:

Cathleen Lowman's step-grandfather was Harry Hays Morgan Cathleen Lowman's step-grandmother was Laura Morgan


Cathleen Lowman's uncles and aunts:

Cathleen Lowman's aunt was Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney Cathleen Lowman's uncle-by-marriage was Harry Payne Whitney


Cathleen Lowman's great uncles and aunts:

Cathleen Lowman's great aunt was Margaret Shepherd Cathleen Lowman's great uncle was Allen Vanderbilt Cathleen Lowman's great uncle was William Vanderbilt Cathleen Lowman's great aunt was Emily White Cathleen Lowman's great aunt was Florence Twombly Cathleen Lowman's great uncle was Frederick Vanderbilt Cathleen Lowman's great aunt was Eliza Webb Cathleen Lowman's great uncle was George Vanderbilt


Cathleen Lowman's cousins:

Cathleen Lowman's cousin was Cornelius Whitney


Cathleen Lowman's first cousins once removed:

Cathleen Lowman's first cousin once removed was Harry Payne Whitney Cathleen Lowman's first cousin once removed was Harold Vanderbilt Cathleen Lowman's first cousin once removed was Consuelo Balsan Cathleen Lowman's first cousin once removed was William Vanderbilt Jr. Cathleen Lowman's first cousin once removed was Cornelia Vanderbilt


Cathleen Lowman's second cousins:

Cathleen Lowman's second cousin was John Spencer-Churchill, 10th Duke Of Marlborough Cathleen Lowman's second cousin was Ivor Spencer-Churchill Cathleen Lowman's second cousin was Muriel Adams Cathleen Lowman's second cousin was Consuelo Vanderbilt Earl Cathleen Lowman's second cousin was William Vanderbilt III Cathleen Lowman's second cousin is George Cecil Cathleen Lowman's second cousin is William Cecil