How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Keira Knightley
Keira Knightley

Partners of 
Keira Knightley

James Righton

Married

1 child together

4 May 2013

Rupert Friend

Relationship

relationship began 2005
until Dec 2010

Jamie Dornan

Relationship

relationship began 2003
until 2005

MattLeo Dean

Dated

Del Synnott

Dated

until 2003

Keira Knightley Bio Details

Full name

Keria Christina Knightley

Also known as

Kiera

Gender

Female

Age

32

Date of birth

20 Mar 1985

Birth place

Teddington, Middlesex, UK

Occupations

Actress

Model

Child Actress

West End Actress

Education

Teddington School, London, England, United Kingdom

Esher College, Thames Ditton, Surrey, England, United Kingdom

Keira Knightley Siblings

Caleb Knightley

Brother

Hollywood Actress
Keira Knightley

Keria Christina Knightley

Age

32

Born

20 Mar 1985

Keira Knightley Partner(s) Other Children

Keira Knightley Children

Edie Righton

born 2015, age 1
with James Righton

Trivia

Dopplegangers / Look-alikes / Confused with

Natalie Portman

At age 12 Keira was hired because of her similarity to Natalie whilst playing Queen Amidala in Star Wars

Keira Knightley Family

Keira Knightley's parents:

Keira Knightley's father is Will Knightley Keira Knightley's mother is Sharman Macdonald


Keira Knightley's children:

Keira Knightley's daughter is Edie Righton


Keira Knightley's current partners:

Keira Knightley's husband is James Righton


Keira Knightley's former partners:

Keira Knightley had a relationship with Jamie Dornan Keira Knightley had a relationship with Rupert Friend Keira Knightley dated Del Synnott Keira Knightley dated MattLeo Dean


Keira Knightley's siblings:

Keira Knightley's brother is Caleb Knightley


Keira Knightley's grandparents:

Keira Knightley's grandfather is Joseph MacDonald Keira Knightley's grandmother is Janet Rewat


Keira Knightley's in laws:

Keira Knightley's father in law is Nick Righton Keira Knightley's brother in law is Bill Righton


Keira Knightley FameChain Links

FHM Sexiest Women in the World

2006

Other people in this association:

Cheryl. Cheryl Fernandez-Versini : Cheryl Cole : Cheryl Tweedy 2009 - 2010

Kelly Brook 2005

Jennifer Lopez 2000 - 2001

more...

Madam Tussauds

Other people in this association:

Adolf Hitler 1933

Princess Diana Princess of Wales

Sir Mick Jagger

more...

Star Wars

1999

Other people in this association:

Sir Christopher Lee, CBE 2002 - 2005

Harrison Ford 1977

Carrie Fisher 1977

more...