How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


John Wayne Gacy
Partners of 
John Wayne Gacy

American serial killer who murdered at least 33 people
John Wayne Gacy

John Wayne Gacy

Age

52

Born

Tuesday 17 Mar 1942

Died

10 May 1994

John Wayne Gacy
Bio Details

Full name

John Wayne Gacy

Also known as

The Killer Clown

Gender

Male

Age

52

Date of birth

Tuesday 17 Mar 1942

Birth place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Date of death:

10 May 1994

Place of death

Stateville Correctional Center, Crest Hill, Illinois, USA

Cause of death

Executed (lethal injection).

John Wayne Gacy Siblings

Karen Gacy

Sister

Joanne Gacy

Sister

Partners of 
John Wayne Gacy

Carole Gacy

Divorced

married Jul 1972
divorce 1976

Donald Voorhees

Brief Liaison

brief liaison from Aug 1967

Adam Johnson

Brief Liaison

brief liaison from 1966
until 1966

Marlynn Gacy

Divorced

2 children together

married Sep 1964
divorce 1969

John Wayne Gacy Children

MIchael John Gacy

with Marlynn Gacy

Christine Gacy

born 1968, age 48 (approx.)
with Marlynn Gacy

John Wayne Gacy Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

John Wayne Gacy Family

John Wayne Gacy's parents:

John Wayne Gacy's father was John Stanley Gacy John Wayne Gacy's mother was Marion Elaine Gacy


John Wayne Gacy's children:

John Wayne Gacy's son is MIchael John Gacy John Wayne Gacy's daughter is Christine Gacy


John Wayne Gacy's former partners:

John Wayne Gacy's former wife is Carole Gacy John Wayne Gacy had a brief liaison with Donald Voorhees John Wayne Gacy had a brief liaison with Adam Johnson John Wayne Gacy's former wife is Marlynn Gacy


John Wayne Gacy's siblings:

John Wayne Gacy's sister is Karen Gacy John Wayne Gacy's sister is Joanne Gacy


John Wayne Gacy's uncles and aunts:

John Wayne Gacy's aunt is Leone Scow John Wayne Gacy's uncle-by-marriage was Harold Scow


John Wayne Gacy FameChain Links

Serial Killers

Other people in this association:

Ted Bundy

Myra Hindley

Angelo Buono

more...