How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Taboo
Partner of 
Taboo

Member of Black Eyed Peas
Taboo

Jaime Lus Gomez

Age

41

Born

14 Jul 1975

Taboo Bio Details

Full name

Jaime Lus Gomez

Also known as

Jaime Gomez

Gender

Male

Age

41

Date of birth

14 Jul 1975

Birth place

Boyle Heights, Los Angeles, California, US

Occupations

Rapper

Singer & Recording Artist

Grammy Awards

2005 - Best Rap Group - Let's Get It Started
2006 - Best Rap Group - Don't Phunk With My Heart
2007 - Best Pop Group - My Humps
2010 - Best Video - Boom Boom Pow
2010 - Best Pop Album - The END
2010 - Best Pop Group - I Gotta Feeling

Partners of 
Taboo

Taboo Family

Taboo FameChain Links

The Black Eyed Peas

Other people in this association:

Will.i.am

Fergie Duhamel

Apl.de.ap

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2005 - The 47th

2005

Other people in this association:

President Bill Clinton 2005

Sir Rod Stewart CBE 2005

Prince 2005

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2006 - The 48th

2006

Other people in this association:

President Barack Obama 2006

David Bowie 2006

Stevie Wonder 2006

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2007 - The 49th

2007

Other people in this association:

Madonna 2007

Justin Timberlake 2007

Stevie Wonder 2007

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2010 - The 52nd

2010

Other people in this association:

Michael Jackson 2010

Rihanna 2010

Lady Gaga 2010

more...