How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Shearer
Margaret Shearer

Partners of 
Margaret Shearer

James Shearer

Married

1 child together

1789

Margaret Shearer
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Shearer

Maiden name

Margaret Creswell

Gender

Female

Deceased

Margaret Shearer

Margaret Shearer

Deceased

Margaret Shearer Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Shearer Children

Traill Shearer

born 1789, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with James Shearer

Trivia

Margaret Shearer Family

Margaret Shearer's children:

Margaret Shearer's son was Traill Shearer


Margaret Shearer's former partners:

Margaret Shearer's former husband was James Shearer


Margaret Shearer's grandchildren:

Margaret Shearer's grandson was James Shearer


Margaret Shearer's great grandchildren:

Margaret Shearer's great grandson was James Shearer Margaret Shearer's great grandson was Andrew Shearer Margaret Shearer's great grandson was Cresswell Shearer   Margaret Shearer's great great granddaughter was Norma Shearer Margaret Shearer's great great grandson was Douglas Shearer Margaret Shearer's great great granddaughter was Athole Hawks   Margaret Shearer's 3x great grandson is Mark Shearer Margaret Shearer's 3x great grandson is Stephen Shearer Margaret Shearer's 3x great grandson was Irving Thalberg Jr. Margaret Shearer's 3x great granddaughter was Katherine Stirling   Margaret Shearer's 4x great granddaughter is Shoshana Thalberg Margaret Shearer's 4x great granddaughter is Deborah Thalberg Margaret Shearer's 4x great granddaughter is Elana Thalberg Margaret Shearer's 4x great granddaughter is Ashley Anderson Margaret Shearer's 4x great granddaughter is Brooke Anderson Margaret Shearer's 4x great granddaughter is Deva Anderson


Margaret Shearer's former in laws:

Margaret Shearer's former daughter in law was Christian Shearer