How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Christian Shearer
Christian Shearer

Partners of 
Christian Shearer

Traill Shearer

Married

1 child together

1819

Christian Shearer
Bio Details

Full name

Christian Shearer

Maiden name

Christian Simpson

Gender

Female

Deceased

Place of death

Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Christian Shearer

Christian Shearer

Deceased

Christian Shearer Partner(s) Other Children

Christian Shearer Children

James Shearer

born 1822, died 1906, age 84 (approx.)
with Traill Shearer

Trivia

Christian Shearer Family

Christian Shearer's children:

Christian Shearer's son was James Shearer


Christian Shearer's former partners:

Christian Shearer's former husband was Traill Shearer


Christian Shearer's grandchildren:

Christian Shearer's grandson was James Shearer Christian Shearer's grandson was Andrew Shearer Christian Shearer's grandson was Cresswell Shearer


Christian Shearer's great grandchildren:

Christian Shearer's great granddaughter was Norma Shearer Christian Shearer's great grandson was Douglas Shearer Christian Shearer's great granddaughter was Athole Hawks   Christian Shearer's great great grandson is Mark Shearer Christian Shearer's great great grandson is Stephen Shearer Christian Shearer's great great grandson was Irving Thalberg Jr. Christian Shearer's great great granddaughter was Katherine Stirling   Christian Shearer's 3x great granddaughter is Elana Thalberg Christian Shearer's 3x great granddaughter is Shoshana Thalberg Christian Shearer's 3x great granddaughter is Deborah Thalberg Christian Shearer's 3x great granddaughter is Ashley Anderson Christian Shearer's 3x great granddaughter is Brooke Anderson Christian Shearer's 3x great granddaughter is Deva Anderson


Christian Shearer's former in laws:

Christian Shearer's former father in law was James Shearer Christian Shearer's former mother in law was Margaret Shearer Christian Shearer's former daughter in law was Eliza Shearer