How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Jeffrey Dahmer
Partner of 
Jeffrey Dahmer

American serial killer who also indulged in cannibalism.
Jeffrey Dahmer

Jeffrey Lionel Dahmer

Age

34

Born

Saturday 21 May 1960

Died

28 Nov 1994

Jeffrey Dahmer
Bio Details

Full name

Jeffrey Lionel Dahmer

Also known as

The Milwaukee Cannibal

Gender

Male

Age

34

Date of birth

Saturday 21 May 1960

Birth place

Evangelical Deaconess Hospital, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Date of death:

28 Nov 1994

Place of death

Columbia Correctional Institution, Portage, Wisconsin, USA

Cause of death

Beaten to death by a fellow prison inmate.

Occupations

US Army (1978)

Factory Worker (1985 - 1990)

Education

Revere High School, Richfield, Ohio, United States

Ohio State University, Columbus, Ohio, United States (1978)

The Facts

On 22nd of July 1991 two Milwaukee police officers searched the house of Jeffrey Dahmer and found the remains of a number of his victims.  They arrested him and charged him with the rape, murder, and dismemberment of seventeen men and boys between 1978 and 1991.  He was sentenced to a total of 957 years in prison, but was killed by a fellow inmate after only 2 and a half years.

Jeffrey Dahmer Siblings

David Dahmer

Brother

Partners of 
Jeffrey Dahmer

Trivia

Jeffrey Dahmer Family

Jeffrey Dahmer's parents:

Jeffrey Dahmer's father is Lionel Dahmer Jeffrey Dahmer's mother was Joyce Flint Jeffrey Dahmer's step-mother is Shari Dahmer


Jeffrey Dahmer's siblings:

Jeffrey Dahmer's brother is David Dahmer


Jeffrey Dahmer's grandparents:

Jeffrey Dahmer's grandmother was Catherine Dahmer


Jeffrey Dahmer FameChain Links

Serial Killers

Other people in this association:

Ted Bundy

John Wayne Gacy

Myra Hindley

more...