How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Eliza Shearer
Eliza Shearer

Partners of 
Eliza Shearer

James Shearer

Married

3 children together

1843

Eliza Shearer
Bio Details

Full name

Eliza Shearer

Maiden name

Eliza Graham

Gender

Female

Age

65 (approx.)

Date of birth

1829

Date of death:

1894

Eliza Shearer

Eliza Shearer

Age

65 (approx.)

Born

1829

Died

1894

Eliza Shearer Partner(s) Other Children

Eliza Shearer Children

James Shearer

born 1853, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with James Shearer

Andrew Shearer

born 1864 (ca.), died 1944 (ca.), age 80 (ca.)
with James Shearer

Father of Screen Legend Norma Shearer

Cresswell Shearer

born 1874, died 1941, age 67 (approx.)
with James Shearer

Trivia

Eliza Shearer Family

Eliza Shearer's children:

Eliza Shearer's son was James Shearer Eliza Shearer's son was Andrew Shearer Eliza Shearer's son was Cresswell Shearer


Eliza Shearer's former partners:

Eliza Shearer's former husband was James Shearer


Eliza Shearer's grandchildren:

Eliza Shearer's granddaughter was Norma Shearer Eliza Shearer's grandson was Douglas Shearer Eliza Shearer's granddaughter was Athole Hawks


Eliza Shearer's great grandchildren:

Eliza Shearer's great grandson is Mark Shearer Eliza Shearer's great grandson is Stephen Shearer Eliza Shearer's great grandson was Irving Thalberg Jr. Eliza Shearer's great granddaughter was Katherine Stirling   Eliza Shearer's great great granddaughter is Elana Thalberg Eliza Shearer's great great granddaughter is Shoshana Thalberg Eliza Shearer's great great granddaughter is Deborah Thalberg Eliza Shearer's great great granddaughter is Ashley Anderson Eliza Shearer's great great granddaughter is Brooke Anderson Eliza Shearer's great great granddaughter is Deva Anderson


Eliza Shearer's former in laws:

Eliza Shearer's former father in law was Traill Shearer Eliza Shearer's former mother in law was Christian Shearer Eliza Shearer's former grandfather in law was James Shearer Eliza Shearer's former grandmother in law was Margaret Shearer Eliza Shearer's former daughter in law was Edith Shearer Eliza Shearer's former daughter in law was Amy Shearer