How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Peter Dinsdale
Partner of 
Peter Dinsdale

British serial arsonist responsible for the deaths of 26 people
Peter Dinsdale

Peter George Dinsdale

Age

56

Born

31 Jul 1960

Peter Dinsdale Bio Details

Full name

Peter George Dinsdale

Also known as

Bruce George Peter Lee

Gender

Male

Age

56

Date of birth

31 Jul 1960

The Facts

Obsessed by fire from a young age, Peter (AKA Bruce Lee) lit a number of fires between 1973 & 1979, resulting in the deaths of 26 people.  He was imprisoned for life in 1981.

Peter Dinsdale Siblings

Sharon Dinsdale

Half-sister

other parent: Unknown

Partners of 
Peter Dinsdale

Peter Dinsdale Family

Peter Dinsdale's parents:

Peter Dinsdale's mother is Doreen Dinsdale Peter Dinsdale's step-father is Lee


Peter Dinsdale's siblings:

Peter Dinsdale's half-sister is Sharon Dinsdale


Peter Dinsdale FameChain Links

Serial Killers

Other people in this association:

Ted Bundy

John Wayne Gacy

Angelo Buono

more...