How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Athole Hawks
Athole Hawks

Partners of 
Athole Hawks

Howard Hawks

Married

1928 - 1940

Athole Hawks
Bio Details

Full name

Athole Hawks

Maiden name

Athole Shearer

Gender

Female

Age

84

Date of birth

Tuesday 20 Nov 1900

Date of death:

17 Mar 1985

Athole Hawks Siblings

Douglas Shearer

Brother

Norma Shearer

Sister

Athole Hawks

Athole Hawks

Age

84

Born

Tuesday 20 Nov 1900

Died

17 Mar 1985

Trivia

Athole Hawks Family

Athole Hawks's parents:

Athole Hawks's father was Andrew Shearer Athole Hawks's mother was Edith Shearer


Athole Hawks's former partners:

Athole Hawks's former husband was Howard Hawks


Athole Hawks's siblings:

Athole Hawks's sister was Norma Shearer Athole Hawks's brother was Douglas Shearer


Athole Hawks's nieces and nephews:

Athole Hawks's nephew is Mark Shearer Athole Hawks's nephew is Stephen Shearer Athole Hawks's nephew was Irving Thalberg Jr. Athole Hawks's niece was Katherine Stirling


Athole Hawks's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Athole Hawks's great niece is Shoshana Thalberg Athole Hawks's great niece is Deborah Thalberg Athole Hawks's great niece is Elana Thalberg Athole Hawks's great niece is Ashley Anderson Athole Hawks's great niece is Brooke Anderson Athole Hawks's great niece is Deva Anderson


Athole Hawks's grandparents:

Athole Hawks's grandfather was James Shearer Athole Hawks's grandmother was Eliza Shearer


Athole Hawks's great grandparents:

Athole Hawks's great grandfather was Traill Shearer Athole Hawks's great grandmother was Christian Shearer   Athole Hawks's great great grandfather was James Shearer Athole Hawks's great great grandmother was Margaret Shearer


Athole Hawks's uncles and aunts:

Athole Hawks's uncle was James Shearer Athole Hawks's uncle was Cresswell Shearer


Athole Hawks's former in laws:

Athole Hawks's former father in law was Frank Hawks Athole Hawks's former mother in law was Helen Hawks Athole Hawks's former grandfather in law was Eleazor Hawks Athole Hawks's former grandmother in law was Jeannie Hawks Athole Hawks's former grandfather in law was Charles Howard Athole Hawks's former sister in law was Grace Hawks Athole Hawks's former brother in law was Kenneth Hawks Athole Hawks's former brother in law was William Hawks