How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dee Hynde
Dee Hynde

Partners of 
Dee Hynde

Bud Hynde

Married

2 children together

10 Apr 1946

Dee Hynde
Bio Details

Full name

Dolores Hynde

Maiden name

Dolores Roberts

Gender

Female

Age

94

Date of birth

Friday 16 Feb 1923

Birth place

Akron, Summit County, Ohio, USA

Occupations

Personal Assistant

For 25 years was the personal secretary to Akron entrepreneur A.J. Andreoli.
After graduating Dee moved to New York to become a model later returning  to Ohio to marry Bud.

Dee Hynde Partner(s) Other Children

Dee Hynde Children

Terry Hynde

born 1950 (bef.), age 67 (bef.)
with Bud Hynde

Chrissie Hynde

born 1951, age 65
with Bud Hynde

Singer and founding member of The Pretenders

Trivia

Dee Hynde Family

Dee Hynde's parents:

Dee Hynde's father is Jack Roberts Dee Hynde's mother is Irene Roberts


Dee Hynde's children:

Dee Hynde's daughter is Chrissie Hynde Dee Hynde's son is Terry Hynde


Dee Hynde's current partners:

Dee Hynde's husband was Bud Hynde


Dee Hynde's grandchildren:

Dee Hynde's granddaughter is Natalie Davies Dee Hynde's granddaughter is Yasmin Paris Kerr


Dee Hynde's in laws:

Dee Hynde's father in law is Leonard Hynde Dee Hynde's mother in law is Evelyn Hynde


Dee Hynde's former in laws:

Dee Hynde's former son in law is Jim Kerr Dee Hynde's former son in law is Lucho Brieva