How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Virginia Hawks
Virginia Hawks

Partners of 
Virginia Hawks

William Hawks

Married

1936 - 1946

Virginia Hawks Bio Details

Full name

Virginia Hawks

Maiden name

Virginia Walker

Gender

Female

Age

30 (approx.)

Date of birth

1916

Date of death:

1946

Occupations

Actress

Virginia Hawks

Virginia Hawks

Age

30 (approx.)

Born

1916

Died

1946

Virginia Hawks Family

Virginia Hawks's former partners:

Virginia Hawks's former husband was William Hawks


Virginia Hawks's former in laws:

Virginia Hawks's former brother in law was Howard Hawks Virginia Hawks's former father in law was Frank Hawks Virginia Hawks's former mother in law was Helen Hawks Virginia Hawks's former grandfather in law was Eleazor Hawks Virginia Hawks's former grandmother in law was Jeannie Hawks Virginia Hawks's former grandfather in law was Charles Howard Virginia Hawks's former sister in law was Grace Hawks Virginia Hawks's former brother in law was Kenneth Hawks