How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Bessie Love
Bessie Love

Partners of 
Bessie Love

William Hawks

Married

1929 - 1936

Bessie Love Bio Details

Full name

Juanita Hawks

Maiden name

Juanita Horton

Gender

Female

Age

87

Date of birth

10 Sep 1898

Birth place

Midland, Texas, USA

Date of death:

26 Apr 1986

Occupations

Actress

Bessie Love

Juanita Hawks

Age

87

Born

10 Sep 1898

Died

26 Apr 1986

Bessie Love Family

Bessie Love's parents:

Bessie Love's father was John Horton Bessie Love's mother was Emma Horton


Bessie Love's former partners:

Bessie Love's former husband was William Hawks


Bessie Love's former in laws:

Bessie Love's former brother in law was Howard Hawks Bessie Love's former father in law was Frank Hawks Bessie Love's former mother in law was Helen Hawks Bessie Love's former grandfather in law was Eleazor Hawks Bessie Love's former grandmother in law was Jeannie Hawks Bessie Love's former grandfather in law was Charles Howard Bessie Love's former sister in law was Grace Hawks Bessie Love's former brother in law was Kenneth Hawks


Bessie Love FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...