How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Thembi Mandela
Partner of 
Thembi Mandela

Thembi Mandela

Madiba Thembekile Mandela

Age

24

Born

Friday 23 Feb 1945

Died

13 Jul 1969

Thembi Mandela
Bio Details

Full name

Madiba Thembekile Mandela

Also known as

Styles Mandele

Gender

Male

Age

24

Date of birth

Friday 23 Feb 1945

Date of death:

13 Jul 1969

Cause of death

Car Accident

Thembi Mandela Siblings

Makaziwe Mandela

Sister

Makgatho Mandela

Brother

Makaziwe Mandela

Sister

Zenani Mandela-Dlamini

Half-sister

other parent: Winnie Madikizela-Mandela

Zindzi Mandela

Half-sister

other parent: Winnie Madikizela-Mandela

Josina Machel

Step-sister

step parent: Graca Machel

Malengani Machel

Step-brother

step parent: Graca Machel

Partners of 
Thembi Mandela

Molly Nkosi

Married

2 children together

Ended 1969

Thembi Mandela Children

Ndileka Mandela

born 1965, age 52 (approx.)
with Molly Nkosi

Nandi Mandela

born 1968, age 49 (approx.)
with Molly Nkosi

Thembi Mandela Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Thembi Mandela Family

Thembi Mandela's parents:

Thembi Mandela's father was Nelson Mandela Thembi Mandela's step-mother is Graca Machel Thembi Mandela's mother was Evelyn Rakeepile


Thembi Mandela's former step-parents:

Thembi Mandela's former step-mother is Winnie Madikizela-Mandela Thembi Mandela's former step-father is Simon Rakeepile


Thembi Mandela's children:

Thembi Mandela's daughter is Ndileka Mandela Thembi Mandela's daughter is Nandi Mandela


Thembi Mandela's former partners:

Thembi Mandela's former wife is Molly Nkosi


Thembi Mandela's siblings:

Thembi Mandela's sister was Makaziwe Mandela Thembi Mandela's brother was Makgatho Mandela Thembi Mandela's sister is Makaziwe Mandela Thembi Mandela's half-sister is Zenani Mandela-Dlamini Thembi Mandela's half-sister is Zindzi Mandela Thembi Mandela's step-sister is Josina Machel Thembi Mandela's step-brother is Malengani Machel


Thembi Mandela's nieces and nephews:

Thembi Mandela's nephew is Mandla Mandela Thembi Mandela's nephew is Ndaba Mandela Thembi Mandela's nephew is Mbuso Mandela Thembi Mandela's nephew is Andile Mandela Thembi Mandela's niece is Tukwini Mandela Thembi Mandela's nephew is Dumani Mandela Thembi Mandela's nephew is Kweku Mandela Amuah Thembi Mandela's nephew is Zaziwe Dlamini-Manaway Thembi Mandela's niece is Zamaswazi Dlamini Thembi Mandela's nephew is Zinhle Dlamini Thembi Mandela's nephew is Zozuko Dlamini Thembi Mandela's niece is Zoleka Mandela Thembi Mandela's nephew is Zondwa Mandela Thembi Mandela's nephew is Bambatha Mandela Thembi Mandela's nephew is Zwelabo Mandela-Hlongwane


Thembi Mandela's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Thembi Mandela's great nephew is Lewanika Mandela Thembi Mandela's great nephew is Ziyanda Manaway Thembi Mandela's great niece is Zipokhazi Manaway Thembi Mandela's great nephew is Zen Manaway Thembi Mandela's great niece is Zamakhosi Obiri Thembi Mandela's great niece was Zenani Mandela Thembi Mandela's great nephew is Zwelami Mandela Thembi Mandela's great nephew was Zenewe Mandela Thembi Mandela's great niece is Zazi Mandela Thembi Mandela's great nephew is Ziwelene Mandela


Thembi Mandela's grandparents:

Thembi Mandela's grandfather was Gadla Mphakanyiswa Thembi Mandela's grandmother was Nosekeni Mandela


Thembi Mandela's former step-grandparents:

Thembi Mandela's former step-grandfather is Columbus Madikizela Thembi Mandela's former step-grandmother was Gertrude Madikizela


Thembi Mandela's grandchildren:

Thembi Mandela's grandson is Thembela Mandela Thembi Mandela's granddaughter is Pumla Mandela Thembi Mandela's grandson is Hlanganani Mandela


Thembi Mandela's in laws:

Thembi Mandela's son in law is Eugene Desele