How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Zenani Mandela-Dlamini
Zenani Mandela-Dlamini

Partners of 
Zenani Mandela-Dlamini

Thumbumuzi Dlamini

Married

4 children together

1973 - 2002

Zenani Mandela-Dlamini
Bio Details

Full name

Princess Zenani Mandela-Dlamini

Also known as

Zeni Mandela

Princess of Swaziland

HRH Princess Zenani Mandela-Dlamini

Gender

Female

Age

58

Date of birth

Wednesday 04 Feb 1959

Birth place

Soweto, South Africa

Occupations

Business Manager

Ambassador (2012)

Education

Boston University, (BU) Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Waterford Kamhlaba, United World College, Mbabane, Swaziland, South Africa

Zenani Mandela-Dlamini Siblings

Thembi Mandela

Half-brother

other parent: Evelyn Rakeepile

Makaziwe Mandela

Half-sister

other parent: Evelyn Rakeepile

Makgatho Mandela

Half-brother

other parent: Evelyn Rakeepile

Makaziwe Mandela

Half-sister

other parent: Evelyn Rakeepile

Zindzi Mandela

Sister

Josina Machel

Step-sister

step parent: Graca Machel

Malengani Machel

Step-brother

step parent: Graca Machel

Zenani Mandela-Dlamini

Princess Zenani Mandela-Dlamini

Age

58

Born

Wednesday 04 Feb 1959

Zenani Mandela-Dlamini Partner(s) Other Children

Zenani Mandela-Dlamini Children

Zaziwe Dlamini-Manaway

born 1977, age 40
with Thumbumuzi Dlamini

Zamaswazi Dlamini

born 1979, age 38 (approx.)
with Thumbumuzi Dlamini

Zinhle Dlamini

born 1980, age 37 (approx.)
with Thumbumuzi Dlamini

Zozuko Dlamini

born 1992, age 25 (approx.)
with Thumbumuzi Dlamini

Trivia

Zenani Mandela-Dlamini Family

Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's parents:

Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's father was Nelson Mandela Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's mother is Winnie Madikizela-Mandela Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's step-mother is Graca Machel


Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's former step-parents:

Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's former step-mother was Evelyn Rakeepile


Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's children:

Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's son is Zaziwe Dlamini-Manaway Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's daughter is Zamaswazi Dlamini Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's son is Zinhle Dlamini Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's son is Zozuko Dlamini


Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's former partners:

Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's former husband is Thumbumuzi Dlamini


Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's siblings:

Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's half-brother was Thembi Mandela Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's half-sister was Makaziwe Mandela Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's half-brother was Makgatho Mandela Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's half-sister is Makaziwe Mandela Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's sister is Zindzi Mandela Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's step-sister is Josina Machel Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's step-brother is Malengani Machel


Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's nieces and nephews:

Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's niece is Ndileka Mandela Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's niece is Nandi Mandela Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's nephew is Mandla Mandela Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's nephew is Ndaba Mandela Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's nephew is Mbuso Mandela Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's nephew is Andile Mandela Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's niece is Tukwini Mandela Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's nephew is Dumani Mandela Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's nephew is Kweku Mandela Amuah Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's niece is Zoleka Mandela Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's nephew is Zondwa Mandela Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's nephew is Bambatha Mandela Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's nephew is Zwelabo Mandela-Hlongwane


Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's great nephew is Thembela Mandela Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's great niece is Pumla Mandela Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's great nephew is Hlanganani Mandela Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's great nephew is Lewanika Mandela Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's great niece was Zenani Mandela Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's great nephew is Zwelami Mandela Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's great nephew was Zenewe Mandela Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's great niece is Zazi Mandela Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's great nephew is Ziwelene Mandela


Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's grandparents:

Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's grandfather is Columbus Madikizela Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's grandmother was Gertrude Madikizela Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's grandfather was Gadla Mphakanyiswa Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's grandmother was Nosekeni Mandela


Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's great grandparents:

Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's great grandfather was Mazingi Madikizela Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's great grandmother was Seyina Madikizela


Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's grandchildren:

Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's grandson is Ziyanda Manaway Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's granddaughter is Zipokhazi Manaway Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's grandson is Zen Manaway Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's granddaughter is Zamakhosi Obiri


Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's in laws:

Zenani Mandela-Dlamini's son in law is David Manaway