How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Zindzi Mandela
Zindzi Mandela

Partners of 
Zindzi Mandela

Molapo Motlhajwa

Married

4 Mar 2013

Zweli Hlongwane

Married

1 child together

1992

Mbuyiselo

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began before 1985
until circa 1985

Oupa Seakamela

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began circa 1980

Siswe Sithole

Relationship

1 child together

until 30 Jan 1990

Zindzi Mandela
Bio Details

Full name

Zindziswa Mandela

Also known as

Zindzi Mandela-Hlongwane

Gender

Female

Age

56 (approx.)

Date of birth

Thursday 01 Dec 1960

Birth place

Johannesburg, South Africa

Occupations

Chief Executive Officer

Education

Waterford Kamhlaba, United World College, Mbabane, Swaziland, South Africa

Zindzi Mandela Siblings

Thembi Mandela

Half-brother

other parent: Evelyn Rakeepile

Makaziwe Mandela

Half-sister

other parent: Evelyn Rakeepile

Makgatho Mandela

Half-brother

other parent: Evelyn Rakeepile

Makaziwe Mandela

Half-sister

other parent: Evelyn Rakeepile

Zenani Mandela-Dlamini

Sister

Josina Machel

Step-sister

step parent: Graca Machel

Malengani Machel

Step-brother

step parent: Graca Machel

Zindzi Mandela

Zindziswa Mandela

Age

56 (approx.)

Born

Thursday 01 Dec 1960

Zindzi Mandela Partner(s) Other Children

Zindzi Mandela Children

Zoleka Mandela

born 1980, age 37 (approx.)
with Oupa Seakamela

Zondwa Mandela

born 1985, age 32 (approx.)
with Mbuyiselo

Bambatha Mandela

born 1989, age 28 (approx.)
with Siswe Sithole

Zwelabo Mandela-Hlongwane

born 1992, age 25 (approx.)
with Zweli Hlongwane

Trivia

Zindzi Mandela Family

Zindzi Mandela's parents:

Zindzi Mandela's father was Nelson Mandela Zindzi Mandela's mother is Winnie Madikizela-Mandela Zindzi Mandela's step-mother is Graca Machel


Zindzi Mandela's former step-parents:

Zindzi Mandela's former step-mother was Evelyn Rakeepile


Zindzi Mandela's children:

Zindzi Mandela's daughter is Zoleka Mandela Zindzi Mandela's son is Zondwa Mandela Zindzi Mandela's son is Bambatha Mandela Zindzi Mandela's son is Zwelabo Mandela-Hlongwane


Zindzi Mandela's current partners:

Zindzi Mandela's husband is Molapo Motlhajwa


Zindzi Mandela's former partners:

Zindzi Mandela's former husband is Zweli Hlongwane Zindzi Mandela had a relationship with Mbuyiselo Zindzi Mandela had a relationship with Oupa Seakamela Zindzi Mandela had a relationship with Siswe Sithole


Zindzi Mandela's siblings:

Zindzi Mandela's half-brother was Thembi Mandela Zindzi Mandela's half-sister was Makaziwe Mandela Zindzi Mandela's half-brother was Makgatho Mandela Zindzi Mandela's half-sister is Makaziwe Mandela Zindzi Mandela's sister is Zenani Mandela-Dlamini Zindzi Mandela's step-sister is Josina Machel Zindzi Mandela's step-brother is Malengani Machel


Zindzi Mandela's nieces and nephews:

Zindzi Mandela's niece is Ndileka Mandela Zindzi Mandela's niece is Nandi Mandela Zindzi Mandela's nephew is Mandla Mandela Zindzi Mandela's nephew is Ndaba Mandela Zindzi Mandela's nephew is Mbuso Mandela Zindzi Mandela's nephew is Andile Mandela Zindzi Mandela's niece is Tukwini Mandela Zindzi Mandela's nephew is Dumani Mandela Zindzi Mandela's nephew is Kweku Mandela Amuah Zindzi Mandela's nephew is Zaziwe Dlamini-Manaway Zindzi Mandela's niece is Zamaswazi Dlamini Zindzi Mandela's nephew is Zinhle Dlamini Zindzi Mandela's nephew is Zozuko Dlamini


Zindzi Mandela's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Zindzi Mandela's great nephew is Thembela Mandela Zindzi Mandela's great niece is Pumla Mandela Zindzi Mandela's great nephew is Hlanganani Mandela Zindzi Mandela's great nephew is Lewanika Mandela Zindzi Mandela's great nephew is Ziyanda Manaway Zindzi Mandela's great niece is Zipokhazi Manaway Zindzi Mandela's great nephew is Zen Manaway Zindzi Mandela's great niece is Zamakhosi Obiri


Zindzi Mandela's grandparents:

Zindzi Mandela's grandfather is Columbus Madikizela Zindzi Mandela's grandmother was Gertrude Madikizela Zindzi Mandela's grandfather was Gadla Mphakanyiswa Zindzi Mandela's grandmother was Nosekeni Mandela


Zindzi Mandela's great grandparents:

Zindzi Mandela's great grandfather was Mazingi Madikizela Zindzi Mandela's great grandmother was Seyina Madikizela


Zindzi Mandela's grandchildren:

Zindzi Mandela's granddaughter was Zenani Mandela Zindzi Mandela's grandson is Zwelami Mandela Zindzi Mandela's grandson was Zenewe Mandela Zindzi Mandela's granddaughter is Zazi Mandela Zindzi Mandela's grandson is Ziwelene Mandela


Zindzi Mandela's in laws:

Zindzi Mandela's daughter in law is Lindo Zici