How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Evelyn Rakeepile
Evelyn Rakeepile

Partners of 
Evelyn Rakeepile

Simon Rakeepile

Married

1998

Nelson Mandela

Married

4 children together

1944 - 1958

Evelyn Rakeepile Bio Details

Full name

Evelyn Ntoko Rakeepile

Maiden name

Evelyn Mase

Also known as

Evelyn Mandela

Gender

Female

Age

81

Date of birth

18 May 1922

Birth place

Engcobo, South Africa

Date of death:

30 Apr 2004

Place of death

South Africa

Occupations

Nurse

Grocery Store Owner

Evelyn Rakeepile

Evelyn Ntoko Rakeepile

Age

81

Born

18 May 1922

Died

30 Apr 2004

Evelyn Rakeepile Partner(s) Other Children

Evelyn Rakeepile Children

Thembi Mandela

born 1945, died 1969, age 24
with Nelson Mandela

Makaziwe Mandela

born 1947, died 1948, age 1 (approx.)
with Nelson Mandela

Makgatho Mandela

born 1950, died 2005, age 54
with Nelson Mandela

Makaziwe Mandela

born 1954, age 63 (approx.)
with Nelson Mandela

Evelyn Rakeepile Family

Evelyn Rakeepile's children:

Evelyn Rakeepile's son was Thembi Mandela Evelyn Rakeepile's daughter was Makaziwe Mandela Evelyn Rakeepile's son was Makgatho Mandela Evelyn Rakeepile's daughter is Makaziwe Mandela


Evelyn Rakeepile's former partners:

Evelyn Rakeepile's former husband was Nelson Mandela Evelyn Rakeepile's former husband is Simon Rakeepile


Evelyn Rakeepile's grandchildren:

Evelyn Rakeepile's granddaughter is Ndileka Mandela Evelyn Rakeepile's granddaughter is Nandi Mandela Evelyn Rakeepile's grandson is Mandla Mandela Evelyn Rakeepile's grandson is Ndaba Mandela Evelyn Rakeepile's grandson is Mbuso Mandela Evelyn Rakeepile's grandson is Andile Mandela Evelyn Rakeepile's granddaughter is Tukwini Mandela Evelyn Rakeepile's grandson is Dumani Mandela Evelyn Rakeepile's grandson is Kweku Mandela Amuah


Evelyn Rakeepile's great grandchildren:

Evelyn Rakeepile's great grandson is Thembela Mandela Evelyn Rakeepile's great granddaughter is Pumla Mandela Evelyn Rakeepile's great grandson is Hlanganani Mandela Evelyn Rakeepile's great grandson is Lewanika Mandela


Evelyn Rakeepile's in laws:

Evelyn Rakeepile's daughter in law was Zondi Mandela Evelyn Rakeepile's son in law is Isaac Amuah


Evelyn Rakeepile's former in laws:

Evelyn Rakeepile's former father in law was Gadla Mphakanyiswa Evelyn Rakeepile's former mother in law was Nosekeni Mandela Evelyn Rakeepile's former daughter in law is Molly Nkosi Evelyn Rakeepile's former daughter in law is Rayne Mandela Evelyn Rakeepile's former son in law is Camagu Balfour