How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Jani Lane
Partners of 
Jani Lane

Lead singer of glam metal band Warrant.
Jani Lane

Jani Lane

Age

47

Born

1 Feb 1964

Died

11 Aug 2011

Jani Lane Bio Details

Full name

Jani Lane

Maiden name

John Kennedy Oswald

Also known as

John Patrick Oswald

Gender

Male

Age

47

Date of birth

1 Feb 1964

Birth place

Akron, Ohio, USA

Date of death:

11 Aug 2011

Place of death

Comfort Inn motel room in Woodland Hills, California, USA

Jani Lane Siblings

Eric Oswald

Brother

Marcine Oswald

Sister

Michelle Oswald

Sister

Vicky Oswald

Sister

Partners of 
Jani Lane

Rowanne Brewer Lane

Divorced

1 child together

married 23 Dec 1996
divorce 2005

Bobbie Brown

Divorced

1 child together

married 15 Jul 1991
divorce 1993

Jani Lane Children

Jani Lane Partner(s) Other Children

Taylar Jayne Lane

born 1992, age 25 (approx.)
with Bobbie Brown

Madison Lane

born 1997, age 19 (approx.)
with Rowanne Brewer Lane

Jani Lane Family

Jani Lane's parents:

Jani Lane's father is Robert Oswald Jani Lane's mother is Eileen Oswald


Jani Lane's children:

Jani Lane's daughter is Taylar Jayne Lane Jani Lane's daughter is Madison Lane


Jani Lane's former partners:

Jani Lane's former wife is Rowanne Brewer Lane Jani Lane's former wife is Bobbie Brown


Jani Lane's siblings:

Jani Lane's brother is Eric Oswald Jani Lane's sister is Marcine Oswald Jani Lane's sister is Michelle Oswald Jani Lane's sister is Vicky Oswald


Jani Lane's former in laws:

Jani Lane's former mother in law was Doris Brewer Jani Lane's former sister in law is Noreen Brewer Jani Lane's former brother in law is Gregory Brewer Jani Lane's former sister in law is Karen Brewer Jani Lane's former father in law is Bobby Brown Jani Lane's former mother in law is Judy Brown