How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Rachel Gurney
Rachel Gurney

Partners of 
Rachel Gurney

Denys Rhodes

Divorced

1 child together

married 4 Aug 1945

Rachel Gurney
Bio Details

Full name

Rachel Gurney

Maiden name

Rachel Gurney Lubbock

Also known as

Rachel Gurney Rhodes

Gender

Female

Age

81

Date of birth

Friday 05 Mar 1920

Birth place

Eton, Buckinghamshire, England, UK

Date of death:

24 Nov 2001

Place of death

Holt, Norfolk, England, UK

Cause of death

Pneumonia due to Alzheimer's disease.

Occupations

Actress

Education

Webber Douglas Academy of Dramatic Art, London, England, United Kingdom

Dr Challoner's High School, Little Chalfont, Buckinghamshire, England, United Kingdom

Rachel Gurney Siblings

Ian Gurney Lubbock

Brother

British Actress: 
Lady Marjorie Bellamy in Upstairs Downstairs.
Rachel Gurney

Rachel Gurney

Age

81

Born

Friday 05 Mar 1920

Died

24 Nov 2001

Rachel Gurney Partner(s) Other Children

Rachel Gurney Children

Sharon Gough

born 1950, age 67
with Denys Rhodes

Annabel Strickland-Skailes

born 1952, age 65
step-child with Denys Rhodes

Victoria Deans

born 1953, age 64
step-child with Denys Rhodes

Simon Rhodes

born 1957, age 60
step-child with Denys Rhodes

Michael Rhodes

born 1960, age 57
step-child with Denys Rhodes

Trivia

Rachel Gurney Family

Rachel Gurney's parents:

Rachel Gurney's father was Samuel Gurney Lubbock Rachel Gurney's mother was Irene Lubbock, Irene Scharrer


Rachel Gurney's children:

Rachel Gurney's daughter is Sharon Gough Rachel Gurney's step-daughter is Annabel Strickland-Skailes Rachel Gurney's step-daughter is Victoria Deans Rachel Gurney's step-son is Simon Rhodes Rachel Gurney's step-son is Michael Rhodes


Rachel Gurney's current partners:

Rachel Gurney's husband was Denys Rhodes


Rachel Gurney's siblings:

Rachel Gurney's brother was Ian Gurney Lubbock


Rachel Gurney's grandparents:

Rachel Gurney's grandfather is Tobias Scharrer Rachel Gurney's grandmother is Ida Scharrer Rachel Gurney's grandfather is Frederic Lubbock Rachel Gurney's grandmother is Catherine Lubbock


Rachel Gurney's in laws:

Rachel Gurney's father in law is Major Arthur Rhodes Rachel Gurney's mother in law is Helen Rhodes Rachel Gurney's son in law is Simon Gough