How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Nosekeni Mandela
Nosekeni Mandela

Partners of 
Nosekeni Mandela

Gadla Mphakanyiswa

Married

1 child together

Ended 1930

Nosekeni Mandela Bio Details

Full name

Nosekeni Fanny Mandela

Maiden name

Nosekeni Noquaphi

Gender

Female

Date of death:

Sep 1968

Cause of death

Heart Attack

Nosekeni Mandela

Nosekeni Fanny Mandela

Died

Sep 1968

Nosekeni Mandela Partner(s) Other Children

Nosekeni Mandela Children

Nelson Mandela

born 1918, died 2013, age 95
with Gadla Mphakanyiswa

Former President of South Africa

Nosekeni Mandela Family

Nosekeni Mandela's children:

Nosekeni Mandela's son was Nelson Mandela


Nosekeni Mandela's former partners:

Nosekeni Mandela's former husband was Gadla Mphakanyiswa


Nosekeni Mandela's grandchildren:

Nosekeni Mandela's grandson was Thembi Mandela Nosekeni Mandela's granddaughter was Makaziwe Mandela Nosekeni Mandela's grandson was Makgatho Mandela Nosekeni Mandela's granddaughter is Makaziwe Mandela Nosekeni Mandela's granddaughter is Zenani Mandela-Dlamini Nosekeni Mandela's granddaughter is Zindzi Mandela


Nosekeni Mandela's great grandchildren:

Nosekeni Mandela's great granddaughter is Ndileka Mandela Nosekeni Mandela's great granddaughter is Nandi Mandela Nosekeni Mandela's great grandson is Mandla Mandela Nosekeni Mandela's great grandson is Ndaba Mandela Nosekeni Mandela's great grandson is Mbuso Mandela Nosekeni Mandela's great grandson is Andile Mandela Nosekeni Mandela's great granddaughter is Tukwini Mandela Nosekeni Mandela's great grandson is Dumani Mandela Nosekeni Mandela's great grandson is Kweku Mandela Amuah Nosekeni Mandela's great grandson is Zaziwe Dlamini-Manaway Nosekeni Mandela's great granddaughter is Zamaswazi Dlamini Nosekeni Mandela's great grandson is Zinhle Dlamini Nosekeni Mandela's great grandson is Zozuko Dlamini Nosekeni Mandela's great granddaughter is Zoleka Mandela Nosekeni Mandela's great grandson is Zondwa Mandela Nosekeni Mandela's great grandson is Bambatha Mandela Nosekeni Mandela's great grandson is Zwelabo Mandela-Hlongwane   Nosekeni Mandela's great great grandson is Thembela Mandela Nosekeni Mandela's great great granddaughter is Pumla Mandela Nosekeni Mandela's great great grandson is Hlanganani Mandela Nosekeni Mandela's great great grandson is Lewanika Mandela Nosekeni Mandela's great great grandson is Ziyanda Manaway Nosekeni Mandela's great great granddaughter is Zipokhazi Manaway Nosekeni Mandela's great great grandson is Zen Manaway Nosekeni Mandela's great great granddaughter is Zamakhosi Obiri Nosekeni Mandela's great great granddaughter was Zenani Mandela Nosekeni Mandela's great great grandson is Zwelami Mandela Nosekeni Mandela's great great grandson was Zenewe Mandela Nosekeni Mandela's great great granddaughter is Zazi Mandela Nosekeni Mandela's great great grandson is Ziwelene Mandela


Nosekeni Mandela's in laws:

Nosekeni Mandela's daughter in law is Graca Machel


Nosekeni Mandela's former in laws:

Nosekeni Mandela's former daughter in law is Winnie Madikizela-Mandela Nosekeni Mandela's former daughter in law was Evelyn Rakeepile