How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Lois Hawks
Lois Hawks

Partners of 
Lois Hawks

Paul Hawks

Married

1 child together

Lois Hawks Bio Details

Full name

Lois Hawks

Maiden name

Lois Wait

Gender

Female

Deceased

Lois Hawks Partner(s) Other Children

Lois Hawks Children

Cephas Hawks

born 1773, died 1859, age 85
with Paul Hawks

Lois Hawks Family

Lois Hawks's parents:

Lois Hawks's father was Moses Wait


Lois Hawks's children:

Lois Hawks's son was Cephas Hawks


Lois Hawks's former partners:

Lois Hawks's former husband was Paul Hawks


Lois Hawks's grandchildren:

Lois Hawks's grandson was Eleazor Hawks


Lois Hawks's great grandchildren:

Lois Hawks's great grandson was Frank Hawks   Lois Hawks's great great grandson was Howard Hawks Lois Hawks's great great granddaughter was Grace Hawks Lois Hawks's great great grandson was Kenneth Hawks Lois Hawks's great great grandson was William Hawks


Lois Hawks's former in laws:

Lois Hawks's former father in law was Eleazor Hawks Lois Hawks's former mother in law was Abigail Hawks Lois Hawks's former grandfather in law was Ephraim Wells Lois Hawks's former grandmother in law was Abigail Wells Lois Hawks's former daughter in law was Chloe Hawks