How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Floella Benjamin OBE Baroness Benjamin
Floella Benjamin OBE
Baroness Benjamin

Partners of 
Floella Benjamin OBE Baroness Benjamin

Keith Taylor

Married

2 children together

14 Sep 1980

Floella Benjamin OBE Baroness Benjamin Bio Details

Full name

Floella Benjamin

Also known as

Baroness Benjamin of Beckenham

Floella Taylor

Gender

Female

Age

67

Date of birth

23 Sep 1949

Birth place

Pointe-à-Pierre, Trinidad and Tobago

Occupations

TV Presenter

TV Production Company Owner

Politician

Charity President

Floella Benjamin OBE Baroness Benjamin Siblings

Sandra Benjamin

Sister

Unknown

Brother

Unknown

Brother

Unknown

Brother

Lester Benjamin

Brother

Legendary Presenter of Children's TV Show Playschool
Politician & Life Peer
Floella Benjamin OBE
Baroness Benjamin

Floella Benjamin

Age

67

Born

23 Sep 1949

Floella Benjamin OBE Baroness Benjamin Partner(s) Other Children

Floella Benjamin OBE Baroness Benjamin Children

Aston Taylor

born 1982, age 35 (approx.)
with Keith Taylor

Alvina Taylor

born 1989, age 28 (approx.)
with Keith Taylor

Floella Benjamin OBE Baroness Benjamin Family

Floella Benjamin OBE Baroness Benjamin's children:

Floella Benjamin OBE Baroness Benjamin's son is Aston Taylor Floella Benjamin OBE Baroness Benjamin's daughter is Alvina Taylor


Floella Benjamin OBE Baroness Benjamin's current partners:

Floella Benjamin OBE Baroness Benjamin's husband is Keith Taylor


Floella Benjamin OBE Baroness Benjamin's siblings:

Floella Benjamin OBE Baroness Benjamin's sister is Sandra Benjamin Floella Benjamin OBE Baroness Benjamin's brother is Lester Benjamin