How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Sir Georg Solti
Partner of 
Sir Georg Solti

Sir Georg Solti

Sir Georg Solti

Age

84

Born

Monday 21 Oct 1912

Died

5 Sep 1997

Sir Georg Solti
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Georg Solti

Maiden name

Gyorgy Stern

Also known as

Gyuri Solti

Gender

Male

Age

84

Date of birth

Monday 21 Oct 1912

Birth place

Budapest, Hungary

Date of death:

5 Sep 1997

Place of death

Antibes, France

Cause of death

In his sleep.

Occupations

Conductor

Sir Georg Solti Siblings

Lilly Solti

Sister

Partners of 
Sir Georg Solti

Valerie Solti,
Lady Solti

Married

2 children together

11 Nov 1967

Sir Georg Solti Children

Gabrielle Solti

born 1970, age 47 (approx.)
with Valerie Solti, Lady Solti

Claudia Solti

born 1973, age 44
with Valerie Solti, Lady Solti

Sir Georg Solti Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Sir Georg Solti Family

Sir Georg Solti's parents:

Sir Georg Solti's father was Mor Stern Sir Georg Solti's mother is Terez Stern


Sir Georg Solti's children:

Sir Georg Solti's daughter is Gabrielle Solti Sir Georg Solti's daughter is Claudia Solti


Sir Georg Solti's current partners:

Sir Georg Solti's wife was Valerie Solti, Lady Solti


Sir Georg Solti's siblings:

Sir Georg Solti's sister was Lilly Solti