How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Mary Brunel
Mary Brunel

Partners of 
Mary Brunel

Isambard Kingdom Brunel

Engagement

engaged May 1936

Mary Brunel Bio Details

Full name

Mary Adelaide Somes Brunel

Maiden name

Mary Horsley

Gender

Female

Mary Brunel

Mary Adelaide Somes Brunel

Mary Brunel Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Brunel Children

Isambard Brunel

born 1837, died 1902, age 65 (approx.)
with Isambard Kingdom Brunel

Henry Marc Brunel

born 1842, died 1903, age 61 (approx.)
with Isambard Kingdom Brunel

Florence James

born 1848, died 1876, age 28 (approx.)
with Isambard Kingdom Brunel

Mary Brunel Family

Mary Brunel's parents:

Mary Brunel's father was William Horsley Mary Brunel's mother was Elizabeth Horsley


Mary Brunel's children:

Mary Brunel's son was Isambard Brunel Mary Brunel's son was Henry Marc Brunel Mary Brunel's daughter was Florence James


Mary Brunel's current partners:

Mary Brunel was the fiance of Isambard Kingdom Brunel


Mary Brunel's grandchildren:

Mary Brunel's granddaughter was Celia Noble


Mary Brunel's great grandchildren:

Mary Brunel's great granddaughter was Marjorie Madan Mary Brunel's great grandson was Humphrey Noble Mary Brunel's great grandson was Marc Noble Mary Brunel's great granddaughter was Cynthia Jebb   Mary Brunel's great great granddaughter is Vanessa Thomas Mary Brunel's great great grandson is Miles Jebb Mary Brunel's great great granddaughter is Stella De Rosnay   Mary Brunel's 3x great grandson is Inigo Thomas Mary Brunel's 3x great grandson is Isambard Thomas Mary Brunel's 3x great granddaughter is Isabella Thomas Mary Brunel's 3x great granddaughter is Tatiana Jolly Mary Brunel's 3x great granddaughter is Cecilia De Vaucleroy Mary Brunel's 3x great grandson is Alexis De Rosnay   Mary Brunel's 4x great grandson is Louis Jolly Mary Brunel's 4x great granddaughter is Charlotte Jolly Mary Brunel's 4x great grandson is Nicolas De Vaucleroy Mary Brunel's 4x great granddaughter is Alexandra De Vaucleroy Mary Brunel's 4x great grandson is Cyril De Vaucleroy Mary Brunel's 4x great granddaughter is Sophia De Rosnay Mary Brunel's 4x great grandson is Maximilian De Rosnay


Mary Brunel's former in laws:

Mary Brunel's former son in law is Arthur James