How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Tilly Herbert
Tilly Herbert

Partners of 
Tilly Herbert

Henry Herbert, 6th Earl of Carnarvon

Divorced

married 1939
divorce 1947

Tilly Herbert Bio Details

Full name

Ottilie Ethel Leopoldine Herbert

Maiden name

Ottilie Ethel Leopoldine Losch

Gender

Female

Age

72

Date of birth

15 Nov 1903

Birth place

Vienna, Austria

Date of death:

24 Dec 1975

Place of death

New York City, New York, USA

Occupations

Dancer

Actress

Tilly Herbert

Ottilie Ethel Leopoldine Herbert

Age

72

Born

15 Nov 1903

Died

24 Dec 1975

Tilly Herbert Family

Tilly Herbert's parents:

Tilly Herbert's father is Otto Losch Tilly Herbert's mother is Eugenie Losch


Tilly Herbert's former partners:

Tilly Herbert's former husband was Henry Herbert, 6th Earl of Carnarvon


Tilly Herbert's former in laws:

Tilly Herbert's former father in law was George Herbert, 5th Earl of Carnarvon Tilly Herbert's former mother in law was Lady Almina Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon Tilly Herbert's former step-mother in law was Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon Tilly Herbert's former step-father in law was Lt Col Ian Dennistoun Tilly Herbert's former grandfather in law was Henry Herbert, 4th Earl of Carnarvon Tilly Herbert's former grandmother in law was Lady Evelyn Herbert Tilly Herbert's former grandfather in law was Captain Frederick Wombwell Tilly Herbert's former grandmother in law was Marie Wombwell Tilly Herbert's former sister in law was Lady Evelyn Beauchamp Tilly Herbert's former husband Henry Herbert, 6th Earl of Carnarvon's aunt in law was Lady Winifred Gardner, Baroness Burghclere Tilly Herbert's former husband Henry Herbert, 6th Earl of Carnarvon's uncle-by-marriage was Herbert Gardner, 1st Baron Burghclere Tilly Herbert's former husband Henry Herbert, 6th Earl of Carnarvon's aunt in law was Lady Margaret Herbert Tilly Herbert's former husband Henry Herbert, 6th Earl of Carnarvon's aunt in law was Lady Victoria Herbert CBE Tilly Herbert's former husband Henry Herbert, 6th Earl of Carnarvon's uncle in law was Aubrey Herbert Tilly Herbert's former husband Henry Herbert, 6th Earl of Carnarvon's aunt-by-marriage was Mary Herbert Tilly Herbert's former husband Henry Herbert, 6th Earl of Carnarvon's uncle in law was Frederick Wombwell