How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Flora Horlick
Flora Horlick

Partners of 
Flora Horlick

James Horlick

Married

3 children together

22 Mar 1911

Flora Horlick Bio Details

Full name

Flora Macdonald Horlick

Maiden name

Flora Martin

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1 Oct 1955

Flora Horlick

Flora Macdonald Horlick

Died

1 Oct 1955

Flora Horlick Partner(s) Other Children

Flora Horlick Children

Katherine Wagg

born 1913, died 1969, age 56 (approx.)
with James Horlick

Ursula Horlick

born 1916, deceased, age 100
with James Horlick

John Horlick

born 1922, died 1995, age 72
with James Horlick

Flora Horlick Family

Flora Horlick's children:

Flora Horlick's daughter was Katherine Wagg Flora Horlick's daughter was Ursula Horlick Flora Horlick's son was John Horlick


Flora Horlick's former partners:

Flora Horlick's former husband was James Horlick


Flora Horlick's former in laws:

Flora Horlick's former son in law was Kenneth Wagg