How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Saxton Noble
Partner of 
Saxton Noble

Saxton Noble

Sir Saxton William Armstrong Noble

Age

79

Born

Friday 13 Feb 1863

Died

21 Oct 1942

Saxton Noble
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Saxton William Armstrong Noble

Also known as

Baronet Noble

3rd Baronet Of Ardmore And Ardardan

Gender

Male

Age

79

Date of birth

Friday 13 Feb 1863

Date of death:

21 Oct 1942

Occupations

Civil Engineer

Businessman

Partners of 
Saxton Noble

Celia Noble

Married

4 children together

Saxton Noble Children

Marjorie Madan

deceased
with Celia Noble

Humphrey Noble

born 1892, died 1968, age 76
with Celia Noble

Marc Noble

born 1897, died 1918 (ca.), age 20 (approx.)
with Celia Noble

Cynthia Jebb

born 1898, died 1990, age 91
with Celia Noble

Saxton Noble Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Saxton Noble Family

Saxton Noble's parents:

Saxton Noble's father was Andrew Noble Saxton Noble's mother was Margery Noble


Saxton Noble's children:

Saxton Noble's daughter was Marjorie Madan Saxton Noble's son was Humphrey Noble Saxton Noble's son was Marc Noble Saxton Noble's daughter was Cynthia Jebb


Saxton Noble's former partners:

Saxton Noble's former wife was Celia Noble


Saxton Noble's grandparents:

Saxton Noble's grandfather was George Noble Saxton Noble's grandmother was Georgina Noble


Saxton Noble's great grandparents:

Saxton Noble's great grandfather was George Noble Saxton Noble's great grandmother is Agnes Noble


Saxton Noble's grandchildren:

Saxton Noble's granddaughter is Vanessa Thomas Saxton Noble's grandson is Miles Jebb Saxton Noble's granddaughter is Stella De Rosnay


Saxton Noble's great grandchildren:

Saxton Noble's great grandson is Inigo Thomas Saxton Noble's great grandson is Isambard Thomas Saxton Noble's great granddaughter is Isabella Thomas Saxton Noble's great granddaughter is Tatiana Jolly Saxton Noble's great granddaughter is Cecilia De Vaucleroy Saxton Noble's great grandson is Alexis De Rosnay   Saxton Noble's great great grandson is Louis Jolly Saxton Noble's great great granddaughter is Charlotte Jolly Saxton Noble's great great grandson is Nicolas De Vaucleroy Saxton Noble's great great granddaughter is Alexandra De Vaucleroy Saxton Noble's great great grandson is Cyril De Vaucleroy Saxton Noble's great great granddaughter is Sophia De Rosnay Saxton Noble's great great grandson is Maximilian De Rosnay


Saxton Noble's in laws:

Saxton Noble's son in law was Geoffrey Madan


Saxton Noble's former in laws:

Saxton Noble's former grandfather in law was Isambard Kingdom Brunel Saxton Noble's former son in law was Gladwyn Jebb Saxton Noble's former father in law is Arthur James Saxton Noble's former mother in law was Florence James Saxton Noble's former grandmother in law is Mary Brunel Saxton Noble's former wife Celia Noble's uncle in law was Isambard Brunel Saxton Noble's former wife Celia Noble's uncle in law was Henry Marc Brunel Saxton Noble's former daughter in law was Celia Noble