How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Rose Jebb
Rose Jebb

Partners of 
Rose Jebb

Sidney Jebb

Married

3 children together

1899 - 1933

Rose Jebb Bio Details

Full name

Rose Eleanor Jebb

Maiden name

Rose Chichester

Gender

Female

Rose Jebb

Rose Eleanor Jebb

Rose Jebb Partner(s) Other Children

Rose Jebb Children

Gladwyn Jebb

born 1900, died 1996, age 96
with Sidney Jebb

Dorothy Jebb

born 1901, died 1919, age 17
with Sidney Jebb

Marjorie Scaretti

born 1903, died 1982 (ca.), age 79 (approx.)
with Sidney Jebb

Rose Jebb Family

Rose Jebb's children:

Rose Jebb's son was Gladwyn Jebb Rose Jebb's daughter was Dorothy Jebb Rose Jebb's daughter was Marjorie Scaretti


Rose Jebb's former partners:

Rose Jebb's former husband was Sidney Jebb


Rose Jebb's grandchildren:

Rose Jebb's granddaughter is Vanessa Thomas Rose Jebb's grandson is Miles Jebb Rose Jebb's granddaughter is Stella De Rosnay


Rose Jebb's great grandchildren:

Rose Jebb's great grandson is Inigo Thomas Rose Jebb's great grandson is Isambard Thomas Rose Jebb's great granddaughter is Isabella Thomas Rose Jebb's great granddaughter is Tatiana Jolly Rose Jebb's great granddaughter is Cecilia De Vaucleroy Rose Jebb's great grandson is Alexis De Rosnay   Rose Jebb's great great grandson is Louis Jolly Rose Jebb's great great granddaughter is Charlotte Jolly Rose Jebb's great great grandson is Nicolas De Vaucleroy Rose Jebb's great great granddaughter is Alexandra De Vaucleroy Rose Jebb's great great grandson is Cyril De Vaucleroy Rose Jebb's great great granddaughter is Sophia De Rosnay Rose Jebb's great great grandson is Maximilian De Rosnay


Rose Jebb's former in laws:

Rose Jebb's former daughter in law was Cynthia Jebb Rose Jebb's former son in law was Enrico Scaretti