How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Miles Jebb
Partner of 
Miles Jebb

Miles Jebb

Baron Miles Alvery Gladwyn Jebb

Age

87

Born

3 Mar 1930

Miles Jebb Bio Details

Full name

Baron Miles Alvery Gladwyn Jebb

Also known as

2nd Baron Gladwyn

Gender

Male

Age

87

Date of birth

3 Mar 1930

Occupations

Senior Manager (1961 - 1983)

Author (1988)

Education

Eton College, Windsor, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Oxford University : Magdalen College, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom (Finished 1959)

Miles Jebb Siblings

Vanessa Thomas

Sister

Stella De Rosnay

Sister

Partners of 
Miles Jebb

Miles Jebb Family

Miles Jebb's parents:

Miles Jebb's father was Gladwyn Jebb Miles Jebb's mother was Cynthia Jebb


Miles Jebb's siblings:

Miles Jebb's sister is Vanessa Thomas Miles Jebb's sister is Stella De Rosnay


Miles Jebb's nieces and nephews:

Miles Jebb's nephew is Inigo Thomas Miles Jebb's nephew is Isambard Thomas Miles Jebb's niece is Isabella Thomas Miles Jebb's niece is Tatiana Jolly Miles Jebb's niece is Cecilia De Vaucleroy Miles Jebb's nephew is Alexis De Rosnay


Miles Jebb's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Miles Jebb's great nephew is Louis Jolly Miles Jebb's great niece is Charlotte Jolly Miles Jebb's great nephew is Nicolas De Vaucleroy Miles Jebb's great niece is Alexandra De Vaucleroy Miles Jebb's great nephew is Cyril De Vaucleroy Miles Jebb's great niece is Sophia De Rosnay Miles Jebb's great nephew is Maximilian De Rosnay


Miles Jebb's grandparents:

Miles Jebb's grandfather was Saxton Noble Miles Jebb's grandmother was Celia Noble Miles Jebb's grandfather was Sidney Jebb Miles Jebb's grandmother is Rose Jebb


Miles Jebb's great grandparents:

Miles Jebb's great grandfather is Arthur James Miles Jebb's great grandmother was Florence James Miles Jebb's great grandfather was Andrew Noble Miles Jebb's great grandmother was Margery Noble   Miles Jebb's great great grandfather was Isambard Kingdom Brunel Miles Jebb's great great grandmother is Mary Brunel Miles Jebb's great great grandfather was George Noble Miles Jebb's great great grandmother was Georgina Noble   Miles Jebb's 3x great grandfather was Marc Brunel Miles Jebb's 3x great grandfather was William Horsley Miles Jebb's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Horsley Miles Jebb's 3x great grandmother was Sophia Brunel Miles Jebb's 3x great grandfather was George Noble Miles Jebb's 3x great grandmother is Agnes Noble   Miles Jebb's 4x great grandfather was William Kingdom Miles Jebb's 4x great grandmother was Joan Kingdom Miles Jebb's 4x great grandfather was Jean Charles Brunel Miles Jebb's 4x great grandmother was Marie Victoire Brunel


Miles Jebb's former step-grandparents:

Miles Jebb's former step-grandmother is Bernice Jebb


Miles Jebb's uncles and aunts:

Miles Jebb's aunt was Dorothy Jebb Miles Jebb's aunt was Marjorie Scaretti Miles Jebb's aunt was Marjorie Madan Miles Jebb's uncle-by-marriage was Geoffrey Madan Miles Jebb's uncle was Humphrey Noble Miles Jebb's uncle was Marc Noble