How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Cynthia Jebb
Cynthia Jebb

Partners of 
Cynthia Jebb

Gladwyn Jebb

Married

3 children together

1929 - 1990

Cynthia Jebb
Bio Details

Full name

Baroness Cynthia Jebb

Maiden name

Cynthia Noble

Also known as

Gladwyn

Gender

Female

Age

91

Date of birth

Sunday 20 Nov 1898

Birth place

The Grove, Jesmond Dene, Newcastle upon Tyne, UK

Date of death:

21 Sep 1990

Place of death

Bramfield Hall, Halesworth, UK

Cause of death

Stomach Cancer

Cynthia Jebb Siblings

Marjorie Madan

Sister

Humphrey Noble

Brother

Marc Noble

Brother

Cynthia Jebb

Baroness Cynthia Jebb

Age

91

Born

Sunday 20 Nov 1898

Died

21 Sep 1990

Cynthia Jebb Partner(s) Other Children

Cynthia Jebb Children

Vanessa Thomas

with Gladwyn Jebb

Miles Jebb

born 1930, age 87
with Gladwyn Jebb

Stella De Rosnay

born 1933, age 83
with Gladwyn Jebb

Trivia

Cynthia Jebb Family

Cynthia Jebb's parents:

Cynthia Jebb's father was Saxton Noble Cynthia Jebb's mother was Celia Noble


Cynthia Jebb's children:

Cynthia Jebb's daughter is Vanessa Thomas Cynthia Jebb's son is Miles Jebb Cynthia Jebb's daughter is Stella De Rosnay


Cynthia Jebb's former partners:

Cynthia Jebb's former husband was Gladwyn Jebb


Cynthia Jebb's siblings:

Cynthia Jebb's sister was Marjorie Madan Cynthia Jebb's brother was Humphrey Noble Cynthia Jebb's brother was Marc Noble


Cynthia Jebb's grandparents:

Cynthia Jebb's grandfather is Arthur James Cynthia Jebb's grandmother was Florence James Cynthia Jebb's grandfather was Andrew Noble Cynthia Jebb's grandmother was Margery Noble


Cynthia Jebb's great grandparents:

Cynthia Jebb's great grandfather was Isambard Kingdom Brunel Cynthia Jebb's great grandmother is Mary Brunel Cynthia Jebb's great grandfather was George Noble Cynthia Jebb's great grandmother was Georgina Noble   Cynthia Jebb's great great grandfather was Marc Brunel Cynthia Jebb's great great grandfather was William Horsley Cynthia Jebb's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Horsley Cynthia Jebb's great great grandmother was Sophia Brunel Cynthia Jebb's great great grandfather was George Noble Cynthia Jebb's great great grandmother is Agnes Noble   Cynthia Jebb's 3x great grandfather was William Kingdom Cynthia Jebb's 3x great grandmother was Joan Kingdom Cynthia Jebb's 3x great grandfather was Jean Charles Brunel Cynthia Jebb's 3x great grandmother was Marie Victoire Brunel


Cynthia Jebb's grandchildren:

Cynthia Jebb's grandson is Inigo Thomas Cynthia Jebb's grandson is Isambard Thomas Cynthia Jebb's granddaughter is Isabella Thomas Cynthia Jebb's granddaughter is Tatiana Jolly Cynthia Jebb's granddaughter is Cecilia De Vaucleroy Cynthia Jebb's grandson is Alexis De Rosnay


Cynthia Jebb's great grandchildren:

Cynthia Jebb's great grandson is Louis Jolly Cynthia Jebb's great granddaughter is Charlotte Jolly Cynthia Jebb's great grandson is Nicolas De Vaucleroy Cynthia Jebb's great granddaughter is Alexandra De Vaucleroy Cynthia Jebb's great grandson is Cyril De Vaucleroy Cynthia Jebb's great granddaughter is Sophia De Rosnay Cynthia Jebb's great grandson is Maximilian De Rosnay


Cynthia Jebb's great uncles and aunts:

Cynthia Jebb's great uncle was Isambard Brunel Cynthia Jebb's great uncle was Henry Marc Brunel


Cynthia Jebb's in laws:

Cynthia Jebb's son in law is Hugh Thomas Cynthia Jebb's son in law is Joel De Rosnay


Cynthia Jebb's former in laws:

Cynthia Jebb's former father in law was Sidney Jebb Cynthia Jebb's former mother in law is Rose Jebb Cynthia Jebb's former sister in law was Dorothy Jebb Cynthia Jebb's former sister in law was Marjorie Scaretti