Married Relationship facts

Married 1966

Member of The Monty Python Team
Michael Palin

Michael Edward Palin

Age

74

Born

Wednesday 05 May 1943

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Michael Palin Siblings

Angela Palin

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Helen Palin

Helen Palin

His Other Children

Children Together

Tom Palin

born 1968, age 49 (approx.)

Will Palin

born 1970, age 47 (approx.)

Rachel Palin

born 1975, age 42 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Michael Palin
Bio Details

Full name

Michael Edward Palin

Gender

Male

Age

74

Date of birth

Wednesday 05 May 1943

Birth place

Broomhill, Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, UK

Occupations

Actor

Writer

Comedian

TV Presenter

Education

Birkdale Preparatory School, Sheffield, England, United Kingdom

Shrewsbury School, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, England, United Kingdom

Oxford University : Brasenose College, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Baftas

1989 - Best Supporting Actor - A Fish Called Wanda
2000 - TV Craft/Sound Factual - Michael Palin's Hemingway Adventure
2013 - Fellowship Award

Trivia

Michael Palin Family

Michael Palin's parents:

Michael Palin's father is Edward Palin Michael Palin's mother is Mary Palin


Michael Palin's children:

Michael Palin's son is Tom Palin Michael Palin's son is Will Palin Michael Palin's daughter is Rachel Palin


Michael Palin's current partners:

Michael Palin's wife is Helen Palin


Michael Palin's siblings:

Michael Palin's sister was Angela Palin


Michael Palin's grandparents:

Michael Palin's grandfather is Richard Ovey


Michael Palin FameChain Links

Monty Pythons Flying Circus

1969

Other people in this association:

John Cleese 1969

Eric Idle 1969

Terry Jones 1969

more...

BAFTA: Fellows of the British Academy of Film & Television Arts

2013

Other people in this association:

Elizabeth Taylor 1999

Sir Christopher Lee, CBE 2011

Martin Scorsese 2012

more...

The Oxford Revue

Other people in this association:

Dudley Moore CBE

Angus Deayton

Rowan Atkinson CBE

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 2000 - The 53rd

2000

Other people in this association:

Jude Law 2000

Dame Maggie Smith CBE 2000

Steven Spielberg 2000

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 1989 - The 42nd

1989

Other people in this association:

John Cleese 1989

Judi Dench 1989

Dame Maggie Smith CBE 1989

more...

Famous Voices Behind the Character

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

Russell Brand 2011

more...

The Longford Lectures

Other people in this association:

Bianca Jagger

Cherie Blair

more...

Jackanory / CBeebies Bedtime Stories

Other people in this association:

Prince Charles The Prince Of Wales

Peter Sellers

Ben Kingsley CBE

more...

Helen Palin
Bio Details

Full name

Helen Palin

Maiden name

Helen Gibbins

Gender

Female

Occupations

Teacher

Bereavement Counsellor

Trivia

Helen Palin Family

Helen Palin's children:

Helen Palin's son is Tom Palin Helen Palin's son is Will Palin Helen Palin's daughter is Rachel Palin


Helen Palin's current partners:

Helen Palin's husband is Michael Palin


Helen Palin's in laws:

Helen Palin's father in law is Edward Palin Helen Palin's mother in law is Mary Palin Helen Palin's grandfather in law is Richard Ovey Helen Palin's sister in law was Angela Palin