Married

Edward Palin

Edward Moreton Palin

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Palin

Mary Rachel Lockhart Palin

His Other Children

Children Together

Angela Palin

born 1934, died 1987, age 53 (approx.)

Michael Palin

born 1943, age 74

Member of The Monty Python Team

Her Other Children

Edward Palin
Bio Details

Full name

Edward Moreton Palin

Gender

Male

Occupations

Engineer

Education

Shrewsbury School, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Edward Palin Family

Edward Palin's children:

Edward Palin's son is Michael Palin Edward Palin's daughter was Angela Palin


Edward Palin's current partners:

Edward Palin's wife is Mary Palin


Edward Palin's grandchildren:

Edward Palin's grandson is Tom Palin Edward Palin's grandson is Will Palin Edward Palin's granddaughter is Rachel Palin


Edward Palin's in laws:

Edward Palin's father in law is Richard Ovey Edward Palin's daughter in law is Helen Palin


Mary Palin
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Rachel Lockhart Palin

Maiden name

Mary Rachel Lockhart Overy

Gender

Female

Trivia

Mary Palin Family

Mary Palin's parents:

Mary Palin's father is Richard Ovey


Mary Palin's children:

Mary Palin's son is Michael Palin Mary Palin's daughter was Angela Palin


Mary Palin's current partners:

Mary Palin's husband is Edward Palin


Mary Palin's grandchildren:

Mary Palin's grandson is Tom Palin Mary Palin's grandson is Will Palin Mary Palin's granddaughter is Rachel Palin


Mary Palin's in laws:

Mary Palin's daughter in law is Helen Palin