How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Jimmy Savile
Partner of 
Jimmy Savile

Reviled TV presenter and Radio DJ
Posthumously named as serial paedophile
Jimmy Savile

James Wilson Vincent Savile

Age

84

Born

31 Oct 1926

Died

29 Oct 2011

Jimmy Savile Bio Details

Full name

James Wilson Vincent Savile

Also known as

Sir Jimmy Savile OBE

Gender

Male

Age

84

Date of birth

31 Oct 1926

Birth place

Leeds, West Riding of Yorkshire, England, UK

Date of death:

29 Oct 2011

Place of death

Leeds, West Riding of Yorkshire, England, UK

Occupations

Radio DJ

TV Presenter

Miner

Farm Labourer

Scrap Metal Dealer

Hospital Porter

Dishonoured

Although many honours such as his knighthood and OBE automatically expired when he died, Savile was posthumously stripped of all awards and honours, and his name removed from any lists of honours.

Jimmy Savile Siblings

Christina Savile

Sister

Mary Savile

Sister

Joan Savile

Sister

Marjory Marsden

Sister

Vincent Savile

Brother

Johnnie Savile

Brother

Partners of 
Jimmy Savile

Jimmy Savile Family

Jimmy Savile's parents:

Jimmy Savile's father was Vincent Savile Jimmy Savile's mother was Agnes Monica Savile


Jimmy Savile's siblings:

Jimmy Savile's sister is Christina Savile Jimmy Savile's sister is Mary Savile Jimmy Savile's sister is Joan Savile Jimmy Savile's sister was Marjory Marsden Jimmy Savile's brother was Vincent Savile Jimmy Savile's brother is Johnnie Savile


Jimmy Savile's nieces and nephews:

Jimmy Savile's nephew is Guy Marsden Jimmy Savile's nephew was Vivian Savile


Jimmy Savile's grandparents:

Jimmy Savile's grandfather was John Henry Savile Jimmy Savile's grandmother was Jane Walker Savile


Jimmy Savile's great grandparents:

Jimmy Savile's great grandfather was Alexander Wilson Jimmy Savile's great grandfather was Henry Savile Jimmy Savile's great grandmother is Ellen Savile


Jimmy Savile's uncles and aunts:

Jimmy Savile's uncle was Austin Savile


Jimmy Savile FameChain Links

Top of the Pops Presenters

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 2006

Kylie Minogue OBE 1994

Cliff Richard 1980

more...