How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Margaret Sullavan
Margaret Sullavan

Partners of 
Margaret Sullavan

Kenneth Wagg

Married

1950

Leland Hayward

Divorced

3 children together

married 1936
divorce 1947

William Wyler

Divorced

married 25 Nov 1934
divorce 13 Mar 1936

Henry Fonda

Divorced

married 25 Dec 1931
divorce 1933

Margaret Sullavan
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Brooke Sullavan

Also known as

Margaret Fonda

Margaret Hayward

Gender

Female

Age

48

Date of birth

Tuesday 16 May 1911

Birth place

Norfolk, Virginia, USA

Date of death:

1 Jan 1960

Place of death

New Haven, Connecticut, USA

Cause of death

Took her own life by accidental overdose

Occupations

Actress

American Actress
Margaret Sullavan

Margaret Brooke Sullavan

Age

48

Born

Tuesday 16 May 1911

Died

1 Jan 1960

Margaret Sullavan Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Sullavan Children

Brooke Hayward

born 1937, age 80
with Leland Hayward

Actress and First Wife of Dennis Hopper

Bridget Hayward

born 1939, died 1960, age 21 (approx.)
with Leland Hayward

William Hayward

born 1941, died 2008, age 67 (approx.)
with Leland Hayward

Trivia

Margaret Sullavan Family

Margaret Sullavan's parents:

Margaret Sullavan's father was Cornelius Sullavan Margaret Sullavan's mother was Garland Sullavan


Margaret Sullavan's children:

Margaret Sullavan's daughter is Brooke Hayward Margaret Sullavan's son was William Hayward Margaret Sullavan's daughter was Bridget Hayward


Margaret Sullavan's current partners:

Margaret Sullavan's husband was Kenneth Wagg


Margaret Sullavan's former partners:

Margaret Sullavan's former husband was Henry Fonda Margaret Sullavan's former husband was Leland Hayward Margaret Sullavan's former husband was William Wyler


Margaret Sullavan's grandchildren:

Margaret Sullavan's grandson is Jeff Thomas Margaret Sullavan's grandson is Willie Thomas Margaret Sullavan's granddaughter is Marin Hopper Margaret Sullavan's grandson is Leland Hayward


Margaret Sullavan's in laws:

Margaret Sullavan's father in law was Henry Wagg OBE Margaret Sullavan's sister in law was Marjorie Wagg Margaret Sullavan's son in law is Peter Duchin


Margaret Sullavan's former in laws:

Margaret Sullavan's former son in law was Dennis Hopper Margaret Sullavan's former father in law was William Hayward Margaret Sullavan's former mother in law was Sarah Hayward Margaret Sullavan's former step-mother in law was Sarah Manwaring Margaret Sullavan's former step-grandfather in law was Martin Cadwell Margaret Sullavan's former grandfather in law was Monroe Hayward Margaret Sullavan's former grandfather in law was Franklin Ireland Margaret Sullavan's former step-brother in law was Philip Plant Margaret Sullavan's former father in law was William Fonda Margaret Sullavan's former mother in law was Elma Fonda Margaret Sullavan's former son in law is Michael Thomas Margaret Sullavan's former daughter in law is Fiona Hayward Margaret Sullavan's former daughter in law is Rita Hayward Margaret Sullavan's former daughter in law is Marilla Hayward


Margaret Sullavan FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...