How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Brenda Doyle
Brenda Doyle

Partners of 
Brenda Doyle

Vincent Dowling

Divorced

4 children together

married 1952
divorce about 1972

Brenda Doyle
Bio Details

Full name

Brenda Mary Doyle

Also known as

Brenda Dowling

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1981

Cause of death

Car Crash

Occupations

Actress

Irish Actress
Brenda Doyle

Brenda Mary Doyle

Died

1981

Brenda Doyle Partner(s) Other Children

Brenda Doyle Children

Louise Dowling

with Vincent Dowling

Daughter of Irish Actor Vincent Dowling

Valerie Dowling

with Vincent Dowling

Daughter of Irish Actor Vincent Dowling

Bairbre Dowling

born 1953, died 2016, age 62
with Vincent Dowling

Irish Riordans Actress Ex-Wife of Actor Colm Meaney

Rachel Dowling

born 1972, age 45 (approx.)
with Vincent Dowling

Irish Actress Daughter of Irish Actor Vincent Dowling

Trivia

Brenda Doyle Family

Brenda Doyle's children:

Brenda Doyle's daughter is Rachel Dowling Brenda Doyle's daughter was Bairbre Dowling Brenda Doyle's daughter is Louise Dowling Brenda Doyle's daughter is Valerie Dowling


Brenda Doyle's former partners:

Brenda Doyle's former husband was Vincent Dowling


Brenda Doyle's grandchildren:

Brenda Doyle's granddaughter is Brenda Meaney


Brenda Doyle's former in laws:

Brenda Doyle's former son in law is Colm Meaney Brenda Doyle's former father in law is William Dowling Brenda Doyle's former mother in law is Mai Dowling