How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jane Van Dine
Jane Van Dine

Partners of 
Jane Van Dine

Charles Van Dine

Married

1 child together

Jane Van Dine
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Van Dine

Maiden name

Jane Montgomery

Gender

Female

Age

48 (approx.)

Date of birth

1880

Birth place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Date of death:

1928

Cause of death

Bronchial Pneumonia

Occupations

Servant

Jane Van Dine Siblings

Ralph Montgomery

Brother

Mary Montgomery

Sister

George Montgomery

Brother

Harry Montgomery

Half-brother

other parent: Margaret Montgomery

Ralph Montgomery

Half-brother

other parent: Margaret Montgomery

Lillian Ella Montgomery

Sister

Jane Van Dine

Jane Van Dine

Age

48 (approx.)

Born

1880

Died

1928

Jane Van Dine Partner(s) Other Children

Jane Van Dine Children

Amanda Wilson

deceased
with Charles Van Dine

Trivia

Jane Van Dine Family

Jane Van Dine's parents:

Jane Van Dine's father was Ralph Montgomery Jane Van Dine's mother was Julia Montgomery


Jane Van Dine's former step-parents:

Jane Van Dine's former step-mother is Margaret Montgomery Jane Van Dine's former step-father is Charles Brandenburg


Jane Van Dine's children:

Jane Van Dine's daughter was Amanda Wilson


Jane Van Dine's current partners:

Jane Van Dine's husband was Charles Van Dine


Jane Van Dine's siblings:

Jane Van Dine's brother is Ralph Montgomery Jane Van Dine's sister is Mary Montgomery Jane Van Dine's brother is George Montgomery Jane Van Dine's half-brother is Harry Montgomery Jane Van Dine's half-brother is Ralph Montgomery Jane Van Dine's sister was Lillian Ella Montgomery


Jane Van Dine's nieces and nephews:

Jane Van Dine's niece is Helen Peterson


Jane Van Dine's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Jane Van Dine's great niece is Carol Olive


Jane Van Dine's grandchildren:

Jane Van Dine's granddaughter is Dorothy Buscemi


Jane Van Dine's great grandchildren:

Jane Van Dine's great grandson is Steve Buscemi Jane Van Dine's great grandson is John Buscemi Jane Van Dine's great grandson is Ken Buscemi Jane Van Dine's great grandson is Michael Buscemi   Jane Van Dine's great great grandson is Lucien Buscemi