How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


George Sackville-West
Partner of 
George Sackville-West

George Sackville-West

Earl George John Sackville-West

Age

77

Born

26 Oct 1791

Died

23 Feb 1869

George Sackville-West Bio Details

Full name

Earl George John Sackville-West

Also known as

George Sackville-West, 5th Earl De La Warr

George Sackville-West, 11th Baron Delaware

George Sackville-West, 5th Viscount Cantelupe

Gender

Male

Age

77

Date of birth

26 Oct 1791

Date of death:

23 Feb 1869

Occupations

Privy Counsellor (1841)

Education

Harrow School, Harrow on the Hill, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom

Oxford University : Brasenose College, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom (Finished 1819)

Partners of 
George Sackville-West

Elizabeth Sackville-West

Married

2 children together

1813 - 1869

George Sackville-West Children

George Sackville-West Partner(s) Other Children

Reginald Sackville

born 1817, died 1896, age 78
with Elizabeth Sackville-West

Mary Stanley, Countess of Derby

born 1824, died 1900, age 76
with Elizabeth Sackville-West

George Sackville-West Family

George Sackville-West's children:

George Sackville-West's son was Reginald Sackville George Sackville-West's daughter was Mary Stanley, Countess of Derby


George Sackville-West's former partners:

George Sackville-West's former wife was Elizabeth Sackville-West


George Sackville-West's grandchildren:

George Sackville-West's granddaughter was Margaret Sackville George Sackville-West's granddaughter was Edeline Strickland George Sackville-West's granddaughter was Mary Gascoyne-Cecil George Sackville-West's granddaughter was Margaret Gascoyne-Cecil George Sackville-West's grandson was Sackville Gascoyne-Cecil George Sackville-West's grandson was Arthur Gascoyne-Cecil George Sackville-West's grandson was Lionel Gascoyne-Cecil


George Sackville-West's great grandchildren:

George Sackville-West's great granddaughter was Henrietta Bower   George Sackville-West's great great granddaughter is Marianna Monckton George Sackville-West's great great grandson was Robert Bower   George Sackville-West's 3x great granddaughter is Rosa Monckton George Sackville-West's 3x great grandson is Christopher Monckton George Sackville-West's 3x great grandson is Timothy Monckton George Sackville-West's 3x great grandson is Jonathan Monckton George Sackville-West's 3x great grandson is Anthony Munckton George Sackville-West's 3x great grandson is Nigel Bower George Sackville-West's 3x great grandson is Christopher Bower   George Sackville-West's 4x great granddaughter is Savannah Lawson George Sackville-West's 4x great granddaughter is Domenica Lawson


George Sackville-West's in laws:

George Sackville-West's son in law was Edward Stanley, 15th Earl of Derby George Sackville-West's son in law was James Gascoyne-Cecil, 2nd Marquess of Salisbury


George Sackville-West's former in laws:

George Sackville-West's former daughter in law was Constance Wyatt