How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Peter Jackson
Partners of 
Peter Jackson

Multi Award Winning Film Director
Peter Jackson

Sir Peter Robert Jackson

Age

55

Born

31 Oct 1961

Peter Jackson Bio Details

Full name

Sir Peter Robert Jackson

Also known as

Sir Peter Jackson ONZ KNZM

Gender

Male

Age

55

Date of birth

31 Oct 1961

Birth place

Pukerua Bay, New Zealand

Occupations

Producer

Director (1988)

Education

Kapiti College, Paraparaumu, New Zealand

Oscars

2004 - Best Director - The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2004 - Best Picture - The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2004 - Best Adapted Screenplay - The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King

Baftas

2000 - Best Drama Serial - Warriors
2002 - Best Film - The Lord Of The Rings: The Fellowship Of The Ring
2002 - David Lean Award for Achievement in Direction in 2002 - The Lord Of The Rings: The Fellowship Of The Ring
2004 - Best Film - The Lord Of The Rings: The Return Of The King
2004 - Best Adapted Screenplay - The Lord Of The Rings: The Return Of The King

Golden Globes

2004 - Best Motion Picture - The Lord Of The Rings: The Return Of The King

Partners of 
Peter Jackson

Fran Walsh

Partner

2 children together

partners from circa 1992

Peter Jackson Children

Peter Jackson Partner(s) Other Children

Billy Jackson

born 1995, age 22 (approx.)
with Fran Walsh

Katie Jackson

born 1996, age 21 (approx.)
with Fran Walsh

Peter Jackson Family

Peter Jackson's parents:

Peter Jackson's father is Bill Jackson Peter Jackson's mother is Joan Jackson


Peter Jackson's children:

Peter Jackson's son is Billy Jackson Peter Jackson's daughter is Katie Jackson


Peter Jackson's current partners:

Peter Jackson is a partner of Fran Walsh


Peter Jackson FameChain Links

Academy Award Winners 2004 - The 76th

Other people in this association:

Sean Penn 2004

Renee Zellweger 2004

Charlize Theron 2004

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 2004 - The 57th

Other people in this association:

Scarlett Johansson 2004

Renee Zellweger 2004

Tom Hanks 2004

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 2002 - The 55th

Other people in this association:

Judi Dench 2002

Billy Connolly CBE 2002

Julie Walters OBE 2002

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 2000 - The 53rd

Other people in this association:

Jude Law 2000

Dame Maggie Smith CBE 2000

Steven Spielberg 2000

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 2004 - The 61st

Other people in this association:

Sean Penn 2004

Al Pacino 2004

Renee Zellweger 2004

more...

Lord Of The Rings series of films - LOTR

Other people in this association:

Sir Christopher Lee, CBE 2001

Orlando Bloom 2001 - 2003

Sir Ian McKellen 2001 - 2003

more...

The Hobbit series of films

Other people in this association:

Sir Christopher Lee, CBE

Orlando Bloom

Sir Ian McKellen

more...