How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Wilbert O'Daniel
Partner of 
Wilbert O'Daniel

Governor of Texas. US Senator.
Wilbert O'Daniel

Wilbert Lee O'Daniel

Age

79

Born

11 Mar 1890

Died

18 May 1969

Wilbert O'Daniel Bio Details

Full name

Wilbert Lee O'Daniel

Also known as

Governor Pappy O'Daniel

Gender

Male

Age

79

Date of birth

11 Mar 1890

Birth place

Malta, Ohio, USA

Date of death:

18 May 1969

Place of death

Dallas, Texas, USA

Partners of 
Wilbert O'Daniel

Merle O'Daniel

Married

1 child together

30 Jun 1917

Wilbert O'Daniel Children

Wilbert O'Daniel Partner(s) Other Children

Molly Wrather

with Merle O'Daniel

Wilbert O'Daniel Family

Wilbert O'Daniel's parents:

Wilbert O'Daniel's father was William O'Daniel Wilbert O'Daniel's mother is Alice O'Daniel


Wilbert O'Daniel's children:

Wilbert O'Daniel's daughter is Molly Wrather


Wilbert O'Daniel's current partners:

Wilbert O'Daniel's wife was Merle O'Daniel


Wilbert O'Daniel's grandchildren:

Wilbert O'Daniel's grandson was Jack Wrather Jr Wilbert O'Daniel's granddaughter is Mollie Wrather


Wilbert O'Daniel's former in laws:

Wilbert O'Daniel's former son in law was Jack Wrather