How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


W Lee O'Daniel
Partner of 
W Lee O'Daniel

Governor of Texas. US Senator.
W Lee O'Daniel

Wilbert Lee O'Daniel

Age

79

Born

11 Mar 1890

Died

18 May 1969

W Lee O'Daniel Bio Details

Full name

Wilbert Lee O'Daniel

Also known as

Governor Pappy O'Daniel

Gender

Male

Age

79

Date of birth

11 Mar 1890

Birth place

Malta, Ohio, USA

Date of death:

18 May 1969

Place of death

Dallas, Texas, USA

Partners of 
W Lee O'Daniel

Merle O'Daniel

Married

1 child together

30 Jun 1917

W Lee O'Daniel Children

W Lee O'Daniel Partner(s) Other Children

Molly O'Daniel Danielson

born 1923, died 1996, age 73 (approx.)
with Merle O'Daniel

W Lee O'Daniel Family

W Lee O'Daniel's parents:

W Lee O'Daniel's father was William O'Daniel W Lee O'Daniel's mother is Alice O'Daniel


W Lee O'Daniel's children:

W Lee O'Daniel's daughter was Molly O'Daniel Danielson


W Lee O'Daniel's current partners:

W Lee O'Daniel's wife was Merle O'Daniel


W Lee O'Daniel's grandchildren:

W Lee O'Daniel's grandson was Jack Wrather III W Lee O'Daniel's granddaughter was Molly Wrather Dolle


W Lee O'Daniel's in laws:

W Lee O'Daniel's son in law is Richard E Danielson Jr


W Lee O'Daniel's former in laws:

W Lee O'Daniel's former son in law was Jack Wrather Jr W Lee O'Daniel's former son in law is Harold F Moffatt W Lee O'Daniel's former son in law is Henry F White