How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Rose Morrison
Rose Morrison

Partners of 
Rose Morrison

Lewis Morrison

Married

3 children together

1865 - 1890

Rose Morrison
Bio Details

Full name

Rose Morrison

Maiden name

Rose Wood

Gender

Female

Age

86

Date of birth

Saturday 21 Jun 1845

Birth place

New York City, USA

Date of death:

7 Mar 1932

Place of death

Teafly, New Jersey, USA

Occupations

Dancer

Rose Morrison

Rose Morrison

Age

86

Born

Saturday 21 Jun 1845

Died

7 Mar 1932

Rose Morrison Partner(s) Other Children

Rose Morrison Children

Rosabel Morrison

born 1869, died 1911, age 42 (approx.)
with Lewis Morrison

Mabel Bennett

born 1883, died 1940, age 57 (approx.)
with Lewis Morrison

Victor Morrison

born 1884, died 1964, age 80 (approx.)
with Lewis Morrison

Trivia

Rose Morrison Family

Rose Morrison's parents:

Rose Morrison's father was William Wood Rose Morrison's mother was Sarah Wood


Rose Morrison's children:

Rose Morrison's daughter was Rosabel Morrison Rose Morrison's daughter was Mabel Bennett Rose Morrison's son was Victor Morrison


Rose Morrison's former partners:

Rose Morrison's former husband was Lewis Morrison


Rose Morrison's grandparents:

Rose Morrison's grandfather was William Wodin


Rose Morrison's grandchildren:

Rose Morrison's granddaughter was Joan Bennett Rose Morrison's granddaughter was Constance Bennett Rose Morrison's granddaughter was Barbara Bennett Rose Morrison's grandson is Lewis Abrams Rose Morrison's grandson is Harry Abrams


Rose Morrison's great grandchildren:

Rose Morrison's great grandson is Peter Plant Rose Morrison's great granddaughter is Lorinda Roland Rose Morrison's great granddaughter is Gyl Roland Rose Morrison's great grandson is Sean Downey Rose Morrison's great granddaughter was Lesley Downey Rose Morrison's great grandson is Anthony Downey Rose Morrison's great grandson is Kevin Downey Rose Morrison's adopted great grandson is Michael Downey Rose Morrison's great granddaughter is Diana Anderson Rose Morrison's great granddaughter is Melinda Markey Rose Morrison's great granddaughter is Stephanie Wanger Rose Morrison's great granddaughter is Shelley Wanger   Rose Morrison's great great granddaughter is Melissa Downey Rose Morrison's great great granddaughter is Tracey Downey Rose Morrison's great great granddaughter is Kelly Downey Rose Morrison's great great grandson is Kevin Downey Rose Morrison's great great grandson is James Downey Rose Morrison's great great grandson is Philip Downey Rose Morrison's great great granddaughter is Alejandra Downey Rose Morrison's great great granddaughter is Amanda Anderson Rose Morrison's great great grandson is Timothy Anderson Rose Morrison's great great granddaughter is Cynthia Anderson Rose Morrison's great great granddaughter is Adrienne Anderson Rose Morrison's great great grandson is Felix Werner Rose Morrison's great great grandson is Markey Hayden Rose Morrison's great great grandson is Parker Bena Rose Morrison's great great granddaughter is Samantha Bena Rose Morrison's great great granddaughter is Victoria Guest Rose Morrison's great great granddaughter is Vanessa Guest Rose Morrison's great great grandson is Frederick Guest Rose Morrison's great great grandson is Andrew Guest   Rose Morrison's 3x great grandson is Gregory Baer Rose Morrison's 3x great grandson is Christopher Baer Rose Morrison's 3x great grandson is Brian Cole Jr


Rose Morrison's uncles and aunts:

Rose Morrison's aunt was Sarah Wood


Rose Morrison's cousins:

Rose Morrison's cousin was Rosina Vokes


Rose Morrison's in laws:

Rose Morrison's son in law is Eric Pinker


Rose Morrison's former in laws:

Rose Morrison's former son in law is Mitchell Lewis Rose Morrison's former son in law is Edward Abrams Rose Morrison's former son in law was Richard Bennett Rose Morrison's former daughter in law was Nancy Morrison