How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Constance Wyatt
Constance Wyatt

Partners of 
Constance Wyatt

Paul Wyatt

Married

1902 - 1929

Reginald Sackville

Married

2 children together

1867 - 1896

Constance Wyatt Bio Details

Full name

Countess Constance Mary Elizabeth Wyatt

Maiden name

Constance Cochrane-Wishart-Baillie

Also known as

Countess Constance Sackville-West

Countess De La Warr

Hon. Constance Cochrane-Wishart-Baillie

Gender

Female

Age

83

Date of birth

7 Feb 1846

Date of death:

19 Jul 1929

Constance Wyatt

Countess Constance Mary Elizabeth Wyatt

Age

83

Born

7 Feb 1846

Died

19 Jul 1929

Constance Wyatt Partner(s) Other Children

Constance Wyatt Children

Margaret Sackville

died 1963
with Reginald Sackville

Pacifist, Poet & Children's Author

Edeline Strickland

born 1870, died 1918, age 48 (approx.)
with Reginald Sackville

Constance Wyatt Family

Constance Wyatt's children:

Constance Wyatt's daughter was Margaret Sackville Constance Wyatt's daughter was Edeline Strickland


Constance Wyatt's former partners:

Constance Wyatt's former husband was Paul Wyatt Constance Wyatt's former husband was Reginald Sackville


Constance Wyatt's grandchildren:

Constance Wyatt's granddaughter was Henrietta Bower


Constance Wyatt's great grandchildren:

Constance Wyatt's great granddaughter is Marianna Monckton Constance Wyatt's great grandson was Robert Bower   Constance Wyatt's great great granddaughter is Rosa Monckton Constance Wyatt's great great grandson is Christopher Monckton Constance Wyatt's great great grandson is Timothy Monckton Constance Wyatt's great great grandson is Jonathan Monckton Constance Wyatt's great great grandson is Anthony Munckton Constance Wyatt's great great grandson is Nigel Bower Constance Wyatt's great great grandson is Christopher Bower   Constance Wyatt's 3x great granddaughter is Savannah Lawson Constance Wyatt's 3x great granddaughter is Domenica Lawson


Constance Wyatt's in laws:

Constance Wyatt's son in law was Gerald Strickland


Constance Wyatt's former in laws:

Constance Wyatt's former father in law was George Sackville-West Constance Wyatt's former mother in law was Elizabeth Sackville-West Constance Wyatt's former sister in law was Mary Stanley, Countess of Derby