How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Penny Wilton CBE
Penny Wilton CBE

Partners of 
Penny Wilton CBE

Sir Ian Holm

Divorced

married 1991
divorce 2001

Daniel Massey

Divorced

1 child together

married 1975
divorce 1984

Penny Wilton CBE
Bio Details

Full name

Penelope Alice Wilton

Also known as

Lady Holm

Penelope Massey

Gender

Female

Age

71

Date of birth

Monday 03 Jun 1946

Birth place

Scarborough, North Riding of Yorkshire, England, UK

Penny's mother Alice is sister to Bill Travers, founder of the Born Free Foundation with his wife Virginia McKenna

Penny Wilton CBE Siblings

Lindy Massey

Sister

Rosemary Wilton

Sister

Lady Crawley in 'Downton Abbey'
Homily in 'The Borrowers'
Penny Wilton CBE

Penelope Alice Wilton

Age

71

Born

Monday 03 Jun 1946

Penny Wilton CBE Partner(s) Other Children

Penny Wilton CBE Children

Alice Hall

born 1979, age 38 (approx.)
with Daniel Massey

Trivia

Penny Wilton CBE Family

Penny Wilton CBE's parents:

Penny Wilton CBE's father is Clifford Wilton Penny Wilton CBE's mother is Alice Travers


Penny Wilton CBE's children:

Penny Wilton CBE's daughter is Alice Hall


Penny Wilton CBE's former partners:

Penny Wilton CBE's former husband is Sir Ian Holm Penny Wilton CBE's former husband was Daniel Massey


Penny Wilton CBE's siblings:

Penny Wilton CBE's sister is Lindy Massey Penny Wilton CBE's sister is Rosemary Wilton


Penny Wilton CBE's grandparents:

Penny Wilton CBE's grandfather was William Halton Lindon-Travers Penny Wilton CBE's grandmother was Florence Lindon-Travers


Penny Wilton CBE's uncles and aunts:

Penny Wilton CBE's aunt was Linden Travers Penny Wilton CBE's uncle was Bill Travers MBE Penny Wilton CBE's aunt is Pearl Travers


Penny Wilton CBE's cousins:

Penny Wilton CBE's cousin is Susan Travers Penny Wilton CBE's cousin is Sally Linden Holman Penny Wilton CBE's cousin is Daniel Travers Penny Wilton CBE's cousin is Louise Travers Penny Wilton CBE's cousin is Anna Travers Penny Wilton CBE's cousin is William Travers Penny Wilton CBE's cousin is Justin Travers


Penny Wilton CBE's in laws:

Penny Wilton CBE's son in law is Elliott Hall


Penny Wilton CBE's former in laws:

Penny Wilton CBE's former father in law was Raymond Massey Penny Wilton CBE's former sister in law was Anna Massey Penny Wilton CBE's former father in law is James Harvey Cuthbert Penny Wilton CBE's former mother in law is Jean Cuthbert Penny Wilton CBE's former brother in law was Eric Cuthbert Penny Wilton CBE's former mother in law was Adrianne Allen Penny Wilton CBE's former grandfather in law was Chester Massey Penny Wilton CBE's former grandmother in law was Anna Massey