How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Strickland
Margaret Strickland

Partners of 
Margaret Strickland

Gerald Strickland

Married

1926

Margaret Strickland Bio Details

Full name

Dame Margaret Strickland

Maiden name

Margaret Hulton

Gender

Female

Deceased

Margaret Strickland

Dame Margaret Strickland

Deceased

Margaret Strickland Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Strickland Children

Henrietta Bower

born 1903, died 1975, age 71 (approx.)
step-child with Gerald Strickland

Margaret Strickland Family

Margaret Strickland's parents:

Margaret Strickland's father was Edward Hulton


Margaret Strickland's children:

Margaret Strickland's step-daughter was Henrietta Bower


Margaret Strickland's current partners:

Margaret Strickland's husband was Gerald Strickland


Margaret Strickland's in laws:

Margaret Strickland's father in law was Walter Strickland