How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Piers Morgan
Partners of 
Piers Morgan

British Journalist
Piers Morgan

Piers Stefan Morgan

Age

52

Born

Tuesday 30 Mar 1965

Piers Morgan
Bio Details

Full name

Piers Stefan Morgan

Also known as

Piers Pughe-Morgan

Piers O'Meara

Gender

Male

Age

52

Date of birth

Tuesday 30 Mar 1965

Birth place

Newick, East Sussex, UK

Occupations

Journalist

Talkshow Host

Newspaper Editor

TV Talent Show Judge

Newspaper Reporter

Columnist

Author

Became one of the youngest editors of a newspaper in 1994 when Rupert Murdoch appointed him as editor of the News of The World
Lost his job at The Mirror newspaper in 2004 after publishing false photos of British soldiers abusing Iraqi prisoners.
Piers was punched by Jeremy Clarkson at the 2004 British Press Awards for allegedly insulting his wife.
Whilst Editor at The Mirror, Piers exposed Amanda Holden's affair with Neil Morrissey. Both Amanda and Piers went on to judge Britain's Got Talent.
Piers was voluntarily interviewed twice under caution following the Leveson Inquiry into the newspaper phone hacking scandal where it was revealed that News of the World reporters had hacked individuals voicemails. After finally being told no further action would be taken, Piers announced on twitter he would be getting spectacularly drunk. 

Piers Morgan Siblings

Jeremy O'Meara

Brother

Partners of 
Piers Morgan

Celia Morgan

Married

1 child together

24 Jun 2010

Marion Shalloe

Divorced

3 children together

married 13 Jul 1991
divorce 2008

Piers Morgan Children

Spencer Morgan

born 1993, age 23
with Marion Shalloe

Piers Morgans' Son

Stanley Morgan

born 1997, age 20
with Marion Shalloe

Piers Morgans' Son

Bertie Morgan

born 2000, age 16
with Marion Shalloe

Piers Morgans' Son

Elise Morgan

born 2011, age 5
with Celia Morgan

Piers Morgan Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Piers Morgan Family

Piers Morgan's parents:

Piers Morgan's father was Vincent O'Meara Piers Morgan's mother is Gabrielle Pughe-Morgan Piers Morgan's adoptive father is Anthony Pughe-Morgan Piers Morgan's step-father is Anthony Pughe-Morgan


Piers Morgan's children:

Piers Morgan's son is Spencer Morgan Piers Morgan's son is Stanley Morgan Piers Morgan's son is Bertie Morgan Piers Morgan's daughter is Elise Morgan


Piers Morgan's current partners:

Piers Morgan's wife is Celia Morgan


Piers Morgan's former partners:

Piers Morgan's former wife is Marion Shalloe


Piers Morgan's siblings:

Piers Morgan's brother is Jeremy O'Meara


Piers Morgan's in laws:

Piers Morgan's father in law is George Walden Piers Morgan's mother in law is Sarah Walden Piers Morgan's grandfather in law is Gordon Walden Piers Morgan's grandmother in law is Louise Walden Piers Morgan's grandfather in law is Dr Thomas Hunt Piers Morgan's brother in law is Oliver Walden Piers Morgan's brother in law is Francis Walden


Piers Morgan's former in laws:

Piers Morgan's former father in law is Niall Shalloe


Piers Morgan FameChain Links

America's Got Talent Judges

2006 - 2011

Other people in this association:

Simon Cowell 2016

Mel B 2013

Sharon Osbourne 2007 - 2012

more...

Celebrity Apprentice 1 - (USA) 2008 - Season 7

2008

Other people in this association:

Gene Simmons 2008

Marilu Henner

Omarosa Manigault

more...

Britain's Got Talent Judges

Other people in this association:

Simon Cowell 2007

David Walliams 2012

Alesha Dixon 2012

more...