How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Edeline Strickland
Edeline Strickland

Partners of 
Edeline Strickland

Gerald Strickland

Married

1 child together

26 Aug 1890

Edeline Strickland Bio Details

Full name

Lady Edeline Strickland

Maiden name

Edeline Sackville

Gender

Female

Age

48 (approx.)

Date of birth

10 Sep 1870

Date of death:

Dec 1918

Edeline Strickland Siblings

Margaret Sackville

Sister

Edeline Strickland

Lady Edeline Strickland

Age

48 (approx.)

Born

10 Sep 1870

Died

Dec 1918

Edeline Strickland Partner(s) Other Children

Edeline Strickland Children

Henrietta Bower

born 1903, died 1975, age 71 (approx.)
with Gerald Strickland

Edeline Strickland Family

Edeline Strickland's parents:

Edeline Strickland's father was Reginald Sackville Edeline Strickland's mother was Constance Wyatt


Edeline Strickland's former step-parents:

Edeline Strickland's former step-father was Paul Wyatt


Edeline Strickland's children:

Edeline Strickland's daughter was Henrietta Bower


Edeline Strickland's current partners:

Edeline Strickland's husband was Gerald Strickland


Edeline Strickland's siblings:

Edeline Strickland's sister was Margaret Sackville


Edeline Strickland's grandparents:

Edeline Strickland's grandfather was George Sackville-West Edeline Strickland's grandmother was Elizabeth Sackville-West


Edeline Strickland's grandchildren:

Edeline Strickland's granddaughter is Marianna Monckton Edeline Strickland's grandson was Robert Bower


Edeline Strickland's great grandchildren:

Edeline Strickland's great granddaughter is Rosa Monckton Edeline Strickland's great grandson is Christopher Monckton Edeline Strickland's great grandson is Timothy Monckton Edeline Strickland's great grandson is Jonathan Monckton Edeline Strickland's great grandson is Anthony Munckton Edeline Strickland's great grandson is Nigel Bower Edeline Strickland's great grandson is Christopher Bower   Edeline Strickland's great great granddaughter is Savannah Lawson Edeline Strickland's great great granddaughter is Domenica Lawson


Edeline Strickland's uncles and aunts:

Edeline Strickland's aunt was Mary Stanley, Countess of Derby Edeline Strickland's uncle-by-marriage was Edward Stanley, 15th Earl of Derby


Edeline Strickland's cousins:

Edeline Strickland's cousin was Mary Gascoyne-Cecil Edeline Strickland's cousin was Margaret Gascoyne-Cecil Edeline Strickland's cousin was Sackville Gascoyne-Cecil Edeline Strickland's cousin was Arthur Gascoyne-Cecil Edeline Strickland's cousin was Lionel Gascoyne-Cecil


Edeline Strickland's in laws:

Edeline Strickland's father in law was Walter Strickland


Edeline Strickland's former in laws:

Edeline Strickland's former son in law was Robert Bower